Lightmako engagement report
@Lightoria - 696K followers on X
Measured over 16 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 10K interactions against 696K followers, an engagement rate of 1.47%. Measured over 16 original posts, its engagement rate beats 97% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 492K times each, and 2.09% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 70.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 16 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 56% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 60K interactions, about 5.8x its own typical post.
Measured over 16 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Lightmako's engagement rate beats 97% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 67% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 1.47%, Lightmako sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.434% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.4% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Aug 22, 20265.8x their median
このシチュ好き https://t.co/atr0AkRFRo
- Jun 9, 20262.7x their median
文化祭で「絶対に着ません」って言ってた先生(1/2) https://t.co/baeK2g0LuM
- Jun 27, 20262.7x their median
ソシャゲをやり始めた関西弁の幼馴染(1/2) https://t.co/oLzyYPM3YL
- Jul 20, 20262.5x their median
サイゼで喜ぶ幼馴染(1/2) https://t.co/EelhIw8a7A
- Jul 15, 20262.3x their median
記憶喪失(1/2) https://t.co/hkGd7Wq5Od
- Aug 31, 20262.2x their median
校舎が別の後輩は僕に気づくといつも手を振ってくれる https://t.co/ePIZiBadw1
- Jul 14, 20262.0x their median
私は着ませんよ(1/2) https://t.co/icTqMYbMvp
- Aug 28, 20261.9x their median
あの日、素直になれたなら(1/2) 後輩ちゃんIF https://t.co/uRWwrL2pq9
- Jun 16, 20261.7x their median
アンケートで垢抜け方が変わる地味子ちゃん(1日目) https://t.co/DoUTOYXWKe
- Aug 29, 2026
こんな感じの風紀委員キャラ好き SFW
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 10K interactions against 696K followers, an engagement rate of 1.47%. Measured over 16 original posts, its engagement rate beats 97% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 492K times each, and 2.09% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 70.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 16 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 56% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 60K interactions, about 5.8x its own typical post.
- What is Lightmako's engagement rate on X?
- Lightmako (@Lightoria) has an engagement rate of 1.47%, based on the median interactions across 16 original posts from the last 30 days against 696,334 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 1.47%, Lightmako sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Lightoria have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 97% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Lightoria post?
- Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.07 posts per day across the measured window.