Back to @Ligue1's profile

Ligue 1 McDonald's engagement report

@Ligue1 - 1.8M followers on X

Measured over 233 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.013%
of 1.8M followers
Per impression
0.828%
27K views on a typical post
Reach
1.51%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
220
interactions (median)
Saved
0.011%
3 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
9.87/day
active 53% of days
Peak time
20:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 220 interactions against 1.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0.013%. Measured over 233 original posts, its engagement rate beats 49% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 27K times each, and 0.828% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.51% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 9.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 233 posts sampled, 89% carry an image or video and 6% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.6K interactions, about 45x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #trophéedeschampions, #rclaja, #srfcpsg.

Measured over 233 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #trophéedeschampions, #rclaja, #srfcpsg.

Compared with accounts its own size

Ligue 1 McDonald's's engagement rate beats 49% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 51% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.013%, Ligue 1 McDonald's sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.431%
p902.10%
p99160.7%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,261 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 107,137 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.431%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.7%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 20:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 20:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%50K
01:00 UTC-2%51K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%51K
08:00 UTC-4%60K
09:00 UTC-3%69K
10:00 UTC-2%71K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%93K
14:00 UTC-3%96K
15:00 UTC-2%100K
16:00 UTC-3%97K
17:00 UTC-2%90K
18:00 UTC-1%84K
19:00 UTC-2%79K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%57K
23:00 UTC-2%51K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%229K
Monday0%284K
Tuesday-2%273K
Wednesday-1%250K
Thursday-2%243K
Friday-3%251K
Saturday+3%226K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Dec 22, 201345x their median

    Putain Thauvin il est tro chauf truc de ouff

    4.9K3.5K59175View on X
  • Aug 16, 202615x their median

    AURA. 🏆 https://t.co/oHve6Kk4OT

    3.1K24317951K viewsView on X
  • Aug 18, 202611x their median

    De la Ligue 1 à Fenerbahçe 🇹🇷 https://t.co/YnnitN30gv

    2.4K487060K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202611x their median

    La joie du banc parisien 📸 https://t.co/teJkAnRD0m

    2.3K1269252K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 202611x their median

    👑 FERRAN TORRES 👑 https://t.co/i0ywpjO4AM

    2.2K1404035484K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202610x their median

    REMONTADA 👊 https://t.co/av9UcrbcK4

    2.1K10918441K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20269.1x their median

    La réaction COMPLÈTEMENT FOLLE de Luis Enrique sur l'égalisation parisienne !! 🤯 https://t.co/QHttBDyuXb

    1.9K10356326K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 20269.1x their median

    He's here. Mika Godts is a Parisian 😍🇧🇪 https://t.co/KwsJfZ8U8e

    1.9K9810237K viewsView on X
  • Aug 31, 20268.4x their median

    Deux frères ❤️ https://t.co/96VMlfhroX

    1.8K4372226K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20266.2x their median

    L'@OM_Officiel premier leader de la saison 🥇 https://t.co/F5LmDLRlQO

    1.1K1564142101K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#trophéedeschampions#rclaja#srfcpsg#tfcol#scolosc

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 220 interactions against 1.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0.013%. Measured over 233 original posts, its engagement rate beats 49% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 27K times each, and 0.828% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.51% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 9.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 233 posts sampled, 89% carry an image or video and 6% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.6K interactions, about 45x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #trophéedeschampions, #rclaja, #srfcpsg.

What is Ligue 1 McDonald's's engagement rate on X?
Ligue 1 McDonald's (@Ligue1) has an engagement rate of 0.013%, based on the median interactions across 233 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,765,043 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.013%, Ligue 1 McDonald's sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @Ligue1 have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 49% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @Ligue1 post?
Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 9.87 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going

Ligue 1 McDonald's (@Ligue1) Engagement Rate - 0.013% | PlayerSells