MOON LOVER engagement report
@M1ONLOVER - 725K followers on X
Measured over 52 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.4K interactions against 725K followers, an engagement rate of 0.33%. Measured over 52 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 32K times each, and 7.47% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.42% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 52 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.8K interactions, about 3.3x its own typical post.
Measured over 52 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
MOON LOVER's engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 96% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.33%, MOON LOVER sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.431%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 17, 20263.3x their median
https://t.co/3jUNqZORWL
- Aug 30, 20262.6x their median
https://t.co/RfaBlHYvqs
- Aug 11, 20262.3x their median
Moon and Venus https://t.co/QfmLiMJV78
- Aug 18, 20262.3x their median
Supermoon https://t.co/NDkMMFnu7H
- Aug 15, 20262.0x their median
https://t.co/XB0IFZ2D1r
- Aug 23, 20261.8x their median
https://t.co/NlpXXPFOGj
- Aug 28, 20261.8x their median
Full Moon https://t.co/SNABg6mJUQ
- Aug 22, 20261.7x their median
Moon lover https://t.co/DUm6j6e1B6
- Aug 20, 20261.7x their median
https://t.co/eBT1eEqkwS
- Aug 19, 20261.7x their median
https://t.co/Q0G8kO09Jw
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.4K interactions against 725K followers, an engagement rate of 0.33%. Measured over 52 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 32K times each, and 7.47% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.42% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 52 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.8K interactions, about 3.3x its own typical post.
- What is MOON LOVER's engagement rate on X?
- MOON LOVER (@M1ONLOVER) has an engagement rate of 0.33%, based on the median interactions across 52 original posts from the last 30 days against 724,510 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.33%, MOON LOVER sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @M1ONLOVER have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @M1ONLOVER post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.17 posts per day across the measured window.