Back to @MANTRA_Chain's profile

MANTRA | The EVM L1 for RWAs engagement report

@MANTRA_Chain - 375K followers on X

Measured over 35 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.045%
of 375K followers
Per impression
1.05%
16K views on a typical post
Reach
4.28%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
168
interactions (median)
Saved
0.019%
3 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.7/day
active 90% of days
Peak time
08:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 168 interactions against 375K followers, an engagement rate of 0.045%. Measured over 35 original posts, its engagement rate beats 39% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 16K times each, and 1.05% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.28% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 35 posts sampled, 66% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 40% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 319 interactions, about 1.9x its own typical post.

Measured over 35 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

MANTRA | The EVM L1 for RWAs's engagement rate beats 39% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 44% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.045%, MANTRA | The EVM L1 for RWAs sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.433%
p902.10%
p99160.5%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,654 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,977 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.433%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.5%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 08:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 08:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%101K
16:00 UTC-3%98K
17:00 UTC-2%91K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-1%80K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-1%57K
23:00 UTC-2%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Friday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Friday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%231K
Monday0%288K
Tuesday-2%278K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%245K
Friday-3%253K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 21, 20261.9x their median

    We're aware of an incident affecting MANTRA Chain and have halted the chain as a precaution while we investigate. All endpoints and transactions are currently frozen. This means deposits and withdrawals to/from MANTRA Chain are temporarily affected. If you're unsure how this impacts a specific transaction, please hold off until we share more. We don't have a root cause or timeline to share yet - we'll post here and on our official channels as soon as we have verified information. Please rely only on official MANTRA channels for updates. Status page: https://t.co/kqCG1J9GyI

    160281042781K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20261.6x their median

    We have identified the root cause of the incident and contained the immediate threat. The incident was isolated to the Cosmos EVM module of MANTRA Chain and affected two wallet addresses before we achieved containment. No user funds were exploited. The chain halt and upcoming patch are precautionary measures intended to mitigate any further risk to users and chain assets. The damage remains contained and limited. We are carefully testing remediations, with chain resumption potentially targeted within the day, subject to successful testing. We will continue to keep the community updated as this work progresses, with a full post mortem to follow. Follow status updates here: https://t.co/GP4CkG9zKr

    17030531432K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 2026

    Destination: Onchain

    1782036432K viewsView on X
  • Aug 18, 2026

    Today is our 6th anniversary! To celebrate, MANTRA Zone just got a major EVM upgrade, bringing staking, bridging, moving and the wider ecosystem into one single clean hub. $MANTRA holders will want to watch this space and bookmark 👉 https://t.co/mzbh2XJiLf https://t.co/dpnv5BrNFk

    15428431123K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 2026

    Status Update: MANTRA Chain Mainnet remains halted as final security reviews are completed and a coordinated validator restart is prepared. Dry run testing has been successful, v8.4.0 patches the Cosmos-EVM vulnerability, and all user funds remain safe. Follow live updates here, the latest update was posted 45 minutes ago: https://t.co/pTiP1B6MFp

    1592432418K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 2026

    If you hold $MANTRA, bookmark this one. The EVM upgraded MANTRA Zone pulls staking, swapping, moving and the whole ecosystem into a single place and it's where anything new lands first. Watch this space. Start here: https://t.co/mzbh2XJiLf https://t.co/4ECK2DRTAO

    1632031431K viewsView on X
  • Jul 31, 2026

    What is new with Inveniam? $200B in private assets on the platform today. A new largest commercial agreement to date, a firm covering 6% of global commercial real estate, roughly $3.5T in total value. Inveniam IO CEO @RKWalker67 updates JP 👇 https://t.co/dM7utN9ljF

    1423335718K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 2026

    Vlad is right, a global tokenization supercycle is underway.

    1361461316K viewsView on X
  • Aug 17, 2026

    Documents are a critical missing layer in trustless RWA tokenization. @jeanpaoli of @docugami explained to @jp_mullin888 how DGML structures real estate data, gives AI agents a verifiable way to check it, then immutably anchors that proof on @NVNM_Chain. Open source at https://t.co/dvsgjzR7WS

    14521341019K viewsView on X
  • Aug 3, 2026

    VARA continues to raise the bar for virtual asset regulation. As traditional finance and blockchain converge, VARA is setting a global standard for compliance, with 52 licensed VASPs now listed on its public register. https://t.co/XDrP3p3KxQ

    14227311020K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 168 interactions against 375K followers, an engagement rate of 0.045%. Measured over 35 original posts, its engagement rate beats 39% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 16K times each, and 1.05% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.28% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 35 posts sampled, 66% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 40% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 319 interactions, about 1.9x its own typical post.

What is MANTRA | The EVM L1 for RWAs's engagement rate on X?
MANTRA | The EVM L1 for RWAs (@MANTRA_Chain) has an engagement rate of 0.045%, based on the median interactions across 35 original posts from the last 30 days against 374,735 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.045%, MANTRA | The EVM L1 for RWAs sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @MANTRA_Chain have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 39% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @MANTRA_Chain post?
Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.7 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going