Movistar Plus Deportes engagement report
@MPlusDeportes - 628K followers on X
Measured over 53 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 68 interactions against 628K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 53 original posts, its engagement rate beats 35% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 0.348% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.11% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 53 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.2K interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #lacasadelfútbol, #usopen, #lapistadeltenis.
Measured over 53 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #lacasadelfútbol, #usopen, #lapistadeltenis.
Compared with accounts its own size
Movistar Plus Deportes's engagement rate beats 35% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 27% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.011%, Movistar Plus Deportes sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 202618x their median
El hombre de José. 𝑱𝒖𝒅𝒆 𝑽𝒊𝒄𝒕𝒐𝒓 𝑾𝒊𝒍𝒍𝒊𝒂𝒎 𝑩𝒆𝒍𝒍𝒊𝒏𝒈𝒉𝒂𝒎. #ElDíaDespués https://t.co/KsFDupykjj
- Aug 24, 202615x their median
⁉️ El 𝑹𝑪𝑫 𝑴𝒂𝒍𝒍𝒐𝒓𝒄𝒂 reclamó la 𝒊𝒏𝒗𝒂𝒍𝒊𝒅𝒆𝒛 𝒅𝒆𝒍 2-0 del Granada CF por haberse efectuado el lanzamiento del córner antes de que Ais Reig lo autorizara. #LALIGAHYPERMOTION #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/cD5QWezWJs
- Aug 24, 202613x their median
En el minuto 52 perdían 0-2. En el minuto 101 ganaron 4-2. La locura de #LALIGAHYPERMOTION. La remontada del Celta Fortuna. @RCCelta #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/MO1xWVNLhj
- Aug 24, 20269.0x their median
La noche de 𝑳𝒂𝒎𝒊𝒏𝒆 𝒀𝒂𝒎𝒂𝒍 en el Martínez Valero. #ElDíaDespués https://t.co/WjWlqIw2Mn
- Aug 24, 20267.5x their median
"Nunca vi un 𝑪𝒂𝒎𝒑 𝑵𝒐𝒖 como en la noche en la que volvió 𝑭𝒊𝒈𝒐". 🎞️✅ 'Camp Nou: bienvenidos al estadio', ya disponible en https://t.co/d9CjSqnB2P #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/8V8FeMii18
- Aug 24, 20267.2x their median
🎶 El himno de 𝐅𝐮𝐧𝐞𝐬. #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/6XFXSPyZpT
- Aug 25, 20266.8x their median
Para los que dudaron. CARLOS ALCARAZ GARFIA. #LaPistaDelTenis #USOpen https://t.co/nbK2kDHO7G
- Aug 24, 20266.6x their median
✨ Farmeando AUBA. #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/C9zXOjaIRY
- Aug 25, 20266.3x their median
Para llevar el delirio al Tofiq Bahramov. Para llevar la eliminatoria a la prórroga. ✅ Mutallimov prolonga el sueño del Sabah con un gol en el minuto 94. #UCL #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/WJbbzzYCVv
- Aug 24, 20266.2x their median
⚽️ 𝐋𝐚 𝐑𝐨𝐬𝐚𝐥𝐞𝐝𝐚 𝐯𝐮𝐞𝐥𝐯𝐞 𝐚 𝐜𝐚𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐫 𝐮𝐧 𝐠𝐨𝐥 𝐞𝐧 𝐏𝐫𝐢𝐦𝐞𝐫𝐚. 8 años después. Pura emoción. #LaCasaDelFútbol https://t.co/x556xA18vS
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 68 interactions against 628K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 53 original posts, its engagement rate beats 35% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 0.348% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.11% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 53 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.2K interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #lacasadelfútbol, #usopen, #lapistadeltenis.
- What is Movistar Plus Deportes's engagement rate on X?
- Movistar Plus Deportes (@MPlusDeportes) has an engagement rate of 0.011%, based on the median interactions across 53 original posts from the last 30 days against 628,472 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.011%, Movistar Plus Deportes sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @MPlusDeportes have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 35% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @MPlusDeportes post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.03 posts per day across the measured window.