Movistar Team engagement report
@Movistar_Team - 680K followers on X
Measured over 85 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 121 interactions against 680K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 85 original posts, its engagement rate beats 41% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.901% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.97% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 85 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 7% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.3K interactions, about 36x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #rodamosjuntos, #lavuelta26, #tourdelavenir.
Measured over 85 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #rodamosjuntos, #lavuelta26, #tourdelavenir.
Compared with accounts its own size
Movistar Team's engagement rate beats 41% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 50% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.018%, Movistar Team sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 30, 202636x their median
¡ENRIC MAS GANA EN AITANA! 🚀 El líder de 🇪🇸 #LaVuelta26 responde a lo grande y se lleva la victoria en la 9ª etapa. ¡Qué manera de estrenar el maillot rojo! ¡QUÉ GRANDE! 🔴 #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es https://t.co/rkC8uDjsXj
- Aug 29, 202635x their median
Hay días en los que el resultado queda en segundo plano. Mucho ánimo a @TamauPogi y a todo el equipo @TeamEmiratesUAE. Esperamos que las consecuencias de la caída sean las menores posibles y poder verte pronto de nuevo sobre la bici. Get well soon, Tadej! 👊 🇪🇸 #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/M1q1qVI5Kh
- Aug 27, 202629x their median
¡SUPERLATIVO ENRIC! 🥈 Enric consigue la 2a plaza en la meta de Castellón tras una ascensión estelar al “Puerto del Bartolo”, ascendiendo así, a la 2a plaza de la clasificación general. ¡Vamos Enric!💙 #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es https://t.co/f8oMCvnRVp
- Aug 30, 202626x their median
ENRIC MAS NICOLAU. 🇪🇸 #LaVuelta26 📷 @SprintCycling #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es https://t.co/NLOpymob2W
- Aug 24, 202622x their median
Merci, IGESA Village Club Les Sorbiers! 🙏 Después de la granizada de hoy en 🇪🇸 @lavuelta, podemos decir que hemos ‘elegido’ muy bien el sitio donde pasar el chaparrón. ¡Nos vemos mañana! https://t.co/AmiSrt3tXL
- Aug 27, 202622x their median
Decidnos, por favor, que habéis sentido en este momento. 🎩 @EnricMasNicolau 📷 @SprintCycling #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es | 🇪🇸 #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/SwnYVE3fqR
- Aug 29, 202621x their median
Tras la caída de Pogačar, Mas pasa a liderar la clasificación general de 🇪🇸 @lavuelta. En el podio, Enric no ha vestido el maillot rojo, en señal de respeto hacia Tadej. #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es https://t.co/4TZ8iu4prW
- Aug 30, 202613x their median
Primer día con el maillot rojo 🔴 de 🇪🇸 @lavuelta. ¡Vamos, chicos! Ⓜ️👊 #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es https://t.co/bqBlnBwWn2
- Aug 30, 202612x their median
🔥 Cómo te merecías esto, @EnricMasNicolau. 🇪🇸 #LaVuelta26 #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es https://t.co/az18C3kubF
- Aug 30, 20268.1x their median
Un día que tardaremos mucho en olvidar. 💙 Mañana, a descansar. 😴 #RodamosJuntos | @movistar_es | 🇪🇸 #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/46By3XNyHX
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 121 interactions against 680K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 85 original posts, its engagement rate beats 41% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.901% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.97% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 85 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 7% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.3K interactions, about 36x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #rodamosjuntos, #lavuelta26, #tourdelavenir.
- What is Movistar Team's engagement rate on X?
- Movistar Team (@Movistar_Team) has an engagement rate of 0.018%, based on the median interactions across 85 original posts from the last 30 days against 680,349 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.018%, Movistar Team sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Movistar_Team have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 41% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Movistar_Team post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.5 posts per day across the measured window.