NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts engagement report
@NASCAROReillyAP - 391K followers on X
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 494 interactions against 391K followers, an engagement rate of 0.126%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 58% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 2.73% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.63% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.4K interactions, about 4.8x its own typical post.
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tag: #fastestlap.
Compared with accounts its own size
NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts's engagement rate beats 58% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 72% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.126%, NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.432%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 18, 20264.8x their median
Simply the best. https://t.co/TTmiwMg6as
- Aug 29, 20263.6x their median
‼️ANOTHER FIRST-TIME WINNER!‼️ @RyanSiegRacing earns his first career victory at @DAYTONA. https://t.co/l22nN5HUgu
- Aug 29, 20263.5x their median
At long last, the checkered flag waves on @RyanSiegRacing. 👏 https://t.co/IRJPrzit22
- Aug 9, 20263.1x their median
A career-best finish for @rajahcaruth_ at @iowaspeedway keeps his Chase hopes alive with just one race remaining. https://t.co/gicTk0Ksco
- Aug 25, 20262.8x their median
NEWS: @9LeePulliam will compete full-time in 2027, driving the No. 87 @PetersonRace Chevrolet. He will make starts at Las Vegas and Martinsville later this season. https://t.co/abMGCKpK38
- Aug 26, 20262.8x their median
The next chapter starts now.🏁 Carson Brown and Chandler Smith are officially joining the Richard Childress Racing driver lineup for 2027. Welcome to the team. Read more about RCR’s 2027 driver lineup at https://t.co/78pLzt94ha. @cbrownracing | @WhelenEng | @WhelenMTRS | @CSmith_Racing | @1800PACKRAT
- Aug 29, 20262.8x their median
NEWS: Post-race inspection is complete at @DAYTONA with no issues. This win is official for @RyanSiegRacing. https://t.co/ZQQXFIH1n0
- Aug 29, 20262.4x their median
"It's been a long time coming ..." @RyanSiegRacing soaks in the first-win feeling. 😁 https://t.co/3fJ6bt8kaC
- Aug 9, 20262.2x their median
NEWS: Post-race inspection is complete at @iowaspeedway with no issues. This win is official for @Carson_Kvapil. https://t.co/XY00KwTRVn
- Aug 29, 20261.9x their median
Welcome to the club! @Parker79p has clinched a spot in The Chase. https://t.co/9KkLj13xni
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 494 interactions against 391K followers, an engagement rate of 0.126%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 58% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 2.73% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.63% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.4K interactions, about 4.8x its own typical post.
- What is NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts's engagement rate on X?
- NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts (@NASCAROReillyAP) has an engagement rate of 0.126%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 391,066 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.126%, NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @NASCAROReillyAP have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 58% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @NASCAROReillyAP post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.