NepentheZ engagement report
@NepentheZ - 891K followers on X
Measured over 61 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 309 interactions against 891K followers, an engagement rate of 0.035%. Measured over 61 original posts, its engagement rate beats 54% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 37K times each, and 0.839% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.13% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 61 posts sampled, 39% carry an image or video and 13% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 20K interactions, about 65x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fc27, #thfc.
Measured over 61 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tags: #fc27, #thfc.
Compared with accounts its own size
NepentheZ's engagement rate beats 54% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 46% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.035%, NepentheZ sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.438% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 236K |
| Monday | 0% | 298K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 295K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 255K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 257K |
| Saturday | +3% | 231K |
Best tweets
- Aug 21, 202665x their median
#thfc ⚪️ Omar Marmoush fee is expected to be £59M. The same fee City paid to get him from Frankfurt. This is because Eintracht Frankfurt a 15% sell on clause for any PROFIT made on Marmoush by City. This is why Spurs paid more money for Savinho. The agreement is a DOUBLE DEAL. 🤝🇧🇷🇪🇬
- Aug 19, 202635x their median
From Bronze to 90 rated in 8 years 🔥 What a journey 👏 https://t.co/wr0fZk9Vni
- Aug 18, 202631x their median
How is Cubarsi higher rated? 🤔 Garcia is better in EVERY stat but DRI 💀 https://t.co/h5WKRBHRIX
- Aug 20, 202610x their median
Savinho being sold for £80m is just incomprehensable. The guy barely gets minues, is below bang average and is being sold for a HUGE profit. Mean while, we can't ship a player for a bag of freddos.
- Aug 18, 20267.2x their median
EA have legit lost the plot with some of the ratings / OVR's of players. You've got 83/84 rated players significantly better then 88+ rateds, you've got 85 Rated CB's from the same league and nation with insanely different cards, one being stupid OP and another being useless. We've got players who haven't played much due to injury for years holding on to unreal cards, whilst some players who have had an injury hit season have been nerfed into the ground. There seems to be absolutely 0 correlation with face card stats and OVR at all. Going to be an interesting year!
- Aug 20, 20266.5x their median
French football, ranked. Discover @Ligue1 27 highest-rated players in #FC27. Which rating caught your eye? Pre-order now: https://t.co/Hu8mF8e3v9 https://t.co/kF8Yx5hgXD
- Aug 12, 20265.7x their median
🚨NEW: Arsenal have demanded €60m to sell Gabriel Martinelli, €20m to sell Gabriel Jesus, €30m for Fabio Viera and €40m for Ethan Nwaneri.
- Aug 12, 20265.6x their median
🚨 According to ESPN, Arsenal want to sell Gabriel Martinelli & have offered the player to several clubs, including ‘peripherals’ markets, such as Turkey & Saudi Arabia. Sources close to the talks even revealed Turkish clubs have shown a willingness to meet Arsenal’s €50m asking price, but the player has made it clear to Arsenal that he is NOT interested in playing in alternative leagues at this time. Sources also noted that Premier League clubs would match Arsenal’s asking price, but the club have no interest in strengthening direct rivals in England. ❌🇧🇷 [Bruno Andrade, @ESPNBrasil]
- Aug 18, 20264.5x their median
🚨 FC27 OFFICIAL ARSENAL RATINGS 🤯 🇪🇸 Merino 51 Pace he lost a leg 🕊️🕊️🕊️ 🏴 Saka 87 🇸🇪 Gyokeres 86 Agree ? 🤔 Next team? 👇👀 https://t.co/t8yma2XHXp
- Aug 10, 20262.9x their median
🚨🚨 Pretty sure EA have messed up the new evo and will remove it, so get it done ASAP! It's 25k, repeatable 4 times. Gives 5*/5* and doesn't touch PS/PS+ It makes cards FUTTIES (which they charge 100k for in the cosmetics section) It's only a +2, and gives a decent global stat boost. I'd be shocked if this is still there in a few hours.
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 309 interactions against 891K followers, an engagement rate of 0.035%. Measured over 61 original posts, its engagement rate beats 54% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 37K times each, and 0.839% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.13% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 61 posts sampled, 39% carry an image or video and 13% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 20K interactions, about 65x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fc27, #thfc.
- What is NepentheZ's engagement rate on X?
- NepentheZ (@NepentheZ) has an engagement rate of 0.035%, based on the median interactions across 61 original posts from the last 30 days against 890,828 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.035%, NepentheZ sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @NepentheZ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 54% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @NepentheZ post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.43 posts per day across the measured window.