JOGO Oatley engagement report
@Oatleyfn - 389K followers on X
Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.0K interactions against 389K followers, an engagement rate of 0.507%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 80% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 83K times each, and 2.36% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 21.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 18 posts sampled, 89% carry an image or video and 28% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 6.6x its own typical post.
Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
JOGO Oatley's engagement rate beats 80% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 67% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.507%, JOGO Oatley sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.435% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- May 17, 20266.6x their median
1st reload grands 🥇 ($3,000) I FINALLY DID IT. 1X CHAMPION Qualified Esports World Cup LAN and face reveal soon. Thanks to @spookzfn1 @kahtaz @jogo @typicalgamer for helping me qual to a lan https://t.co/3I87BBYrkm
- Aug 21, 20262.1x their median
11th EWC Survival Stage 🏆 ($7,500) Crazy good for first lan and got a win. Not too far off qual again. WE TAKE THAT @spookzfn1 @kahtaztw @jogo @typicalgamer https://t.co/WPyJtkHJ8K
- Jul 25, 20262.1x their median
My win to qual fncs grands... https://t.co/kgA05ZCD4P
- Aug 15, 20262.0x their median
Off to Paris 🇫🇷 https://t.co/U6LTlr8vQC
- Aug 20, 20261.9x their median
12th ewc group stage 🏆 Qualed day 3. Will actual take that for first lan. Not even far off top 7 as well. W GUYS https://t.co/oa6K2qlsaZ
- Aug 21, 20261.7x their median
Let's get it https://t.co/5napsUzUPv
- Aug 23, 20261.7x their median
Heading back to OCE 🇦🇺 https://t.co/bf2IDWQqcI
- Aug 20, 2026
On stage yessir. Wish us luck https://t.co/IuVTyVwY5j
- Aug 25, 2026
First duo cash cup finals I haven't qualed for in 4 years Another streak over like that. I just don't even know what to say. Actual so disappointed
- Aug 4, 2026
1st fncs🥇 Can't win grands but still win opens @jerald1x @kahtaztw @jogo https://t.co/ZkDcmHLOq0
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.0K interactions against 389K followers, an engagement rate of 0.507%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 80% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 83K times each, and 2.36% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 21.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 18 posts sampled, 89% carry an image or video and 28% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 6.6x its own typical post.
- What is JOGO Oatley's engagement rate on X?
- JOGO Oatley (@Oatleyfn) has an engagement rate of 0.507%, based on the median interactions across 18 original posts from the last 30 days against 389,201 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.507%, JOGO Oatley sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Oatleyfn have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 80% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Oatleyfn post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.07 posts per day across the measured window.