PLFrance_ 🇫🇷 engagement report
@PLFrance_ - 368K followers on X
Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 2, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 330 interactions against 368K followers, an engagement rate of 0.09%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 51% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 9.2K times each, and 3.59% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.50% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.67 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 825 interactions, about 2.5x its own typical post.
Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 2, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
PLFrance_ 🇫🇷's engagement rate beats 51% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 79% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.09%, PLFrance_ 🇫🇷 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 31, 20262.5x their median
🚨 HERE WE GO : ILIMAN NDIAYE 🇸🇳 VA REJOINDRE MANCHESTER CITY ! 🤯🩵 Accord trouvé avec Everton pour un transfert d’environ 76 M€. 💰 L’international sénégalais a reçu le feu vert pour passer sa visite médicale. 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/3cmhHteGjm
- Aug 30, 20261.9x their median
🚨🔵🔴 HERE WE GO : GABRIEL JESUS VA QUITTER ARSENAL POUR LE FC BARCELONE ! 🇧🇷 Accord trouvé pour un transfert définitif estimé à 10 M€ + bonus. 💰 L’attaquant brésilien est attendu lundi pour passer sa visite médicale. 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/D9bnkqzWj9
- Aug 31, 20261.6x their median
🚨⚪️ HERE WE GO : MYKHAYLO MUDRYK VA REJOINDRE TOTTENHAM ! 🇺🇦 Accord total trouvé avec Chelsea et avec le joueur pour un prêt payant assorti d’une option d’achat non obligatoire. ✍️ L’Ukrainien va ainsi retrouver Roberto De Zerbi à Tottenham. 👀 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/E49m3vtGqO
- Aug 30, 2026
🚨🔵⚪️ HERE WE GO : GABRIEL MARTINELLI 🇧🇷 QUITTE ARSENAL POUR AL-HILAL ! Accord verbal trouvé pour un transfert de plus de 65 M€ bonus compris. 💰 Après Ollie Watkins, Al-Hilal s’offre également Martinelli ! 🔥 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/EGQSBXVHkI
- Aug 29, 2026
🚨⚪️ DEUX MATCHS, DEUX DÉFAITES POUR LE TOTTENHAM DE ROBERTO DE ZERBI ! 😬 ❌ Brentford 3-0 Tottenham ❌ Tottenham 0-2 Newcastle 0 POINT, aucun but marqué et 5 encaissés après deux journées de Premier League. La saison commence comme la précédente s’était terminée… 😵💫 https://t.co/5qdTkWhaOC
- Aug 29, 2026
🚨🔴 LIVERPOOL DÉMARRE L’ÈRE ANDONI IRAOLA PAR DEUX MATCHS NULS ! ⚫ Newcastle 2-2 Liverpool 🌳 Liverpool 2-2 Nottingham 2 POINTS sur 6 pour les Reds après leurs deux premières journées de Premier League sous les ordres de leur nouvel entraîneur. 😬 https://t.co/Sw2K3pbJSO
- Sep 1, 2026
🚨 HERE WE GO : ENZO FERNANDEZ VA QUITTER CHELSEA ET SIGNER À MANCHESTER CITY ! 🩵🇦🇷 💰 Montant du transfert : 144 millions d’euros hors bonus. 🤑 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/ReOdUy36AG
- Aug 29, 2026
🚨 MANCHESTER CITY VA FORMULER UNE OFFRE DE PRÈS DE 98 M€ POUR CODY GAKPO 🇳🇱 ! 🩵🤯 City aurait déjà trouvé un accord avec le joueur et attend désormais que Liverpool trouve son remplaçant pour autoriser son départ. 👀 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/8ZYL6ZKuZ1
- Aug 30, 2026
🚨🔴 PREMIÈRE VICTOIRE DE LA SAISON EN PREMIER LEAGUE POUR MANCHESTER UNITED ! 🔥 Les Red Devils écrasent Ipswich 5-2 à Old Trafford pour leur deuxième match de championnat. 🤯 ⭐️ BRUNO FERNANDES EN FEU : ⚽️⚽️⚽️ Triplé 🎯 1 passe décisive
- Aug 31, 2026
🔥 DEUX MATCHS, DEUX VICTOIRES ET DEUX CLEAN SHEETS POUR ARSENAL ! 🔴⚪️ Les Gunners réalisent un début de saison parfait en Premier League : ✅ 3-0 contre Coventry à domicile ✅ 1-0 contre Aston Villa à Villa Park 6 points sur 6, 4 buts marqués, 0 encaissé. 🧱 https://t.co/IQf8rnMXbA
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 330 interactions against 368K followers, an engagement rate of 0.09%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 51% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 9.2K times each, and 3.59% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.50% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.67 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 825 interactions, about 2.5x its own typical post.
- What is PLFrance_ 🇫🇷's engagement rate on X?
- PLFrance_ 🇫🇷 (@PLFrance_) has an engagement rate of 0.09%, based on the median interactions across 19 original posts from the last 30 days against 367,765 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.09%, PLFrance_ 🇫🇷 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @PLFrance_ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 51% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @PLFrance_ post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.67 posts per day across the measured window.