باريس سان جيرمان engagement report
@PSG_arab - 2.3M followers on X
Measured over 144 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 34 interactions against 2.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 144 original posts, its engagement rate beats 21% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 9.1K times each, and 0.381% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.39% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 144 posts sampled, 83% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 955 interactions, about 28x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ligue1, #rclpsg, #srfcpsg.
Measured over 144 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ligue1, #rclpsg, #srfcpsg.
Compared with accounts its own size
باريس سان جيرمان's engagement rate beats 21% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 32% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, باريس سان جيرمان sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 15, 202628x their median
وصل وصل وصل! 👀🥳 https://t.co/FOnr76kM81
- Aug 15, 202619x their median
مرحباً بك في باريس! ✍️❤️💙 https://t.co/Nx7j2er5cP
- Aug 13, 202615x their median
أربعون بطولة لماركينيوس مع باريس سان جيرمان! ❤️💙 أصبح ماركينيوس الآن اللاعب الأكثر تتويجاً بالبطولات مع نادٍ واحد. 🏆 https://t.co/N3LcTNZGlu
- Aug 15, 202612x their median
أعيننا على كأس الأبطال! 👀😤 https://t.co/6GtUj0MW3m
- Aug 20, 202611x their median
فيران يحصل على ختم الجودة من دوي! 1️⃣0️⃣⚽️ https://t.co/516eOly4N9
- Aug 13, 20269.5x their median
تم الإمساك بها. 🕸️ https://t.co/jJlnv14P9j
- Aug 15, 20269.0x their median
فيران توريس ينضم إلى باريس سان جيرمان! ✍️ يسرّ باريس سان جيرمان الإعلان عن انضمام فيران توريس. وقّع المهاجم الإسباني، بطل العالم، عقدًا مع النادي يمتد حتى عام 2031، وسيرتدي القميص رقم 9. 🔴🔵 ⬅️ https://t.co/fQaurQVXHc https://t.co/WgofsyyFx3
- Aug 18, 20268.1x their median
بداية فصل جديد في باريس. 🔵🔴 https://t.co/OgDJHyl8gh
- Aug 15, 20268.1x their median
رسالة من فيران توريس!🔴🔵 https://t.co/nRRYp1cBKi
- Aug 15, 20267.5x their median
مرحباً بك في باريس! ❤️💙 https://t.co/9jkvo6rBwf
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 34 interactions against 2.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 144 original posts, its engagement rate beats 21% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 9.1K times each, and 0.381% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.39% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 144 posts sampled, 83% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 955 interactions, about 28x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ligue1, #rclpsg, #srfcpsg.
- What is باريس سان جيرمان's engagement rate on X?
- باريس سان جيرمان (@PSG_arab) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 144 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,320,132 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, باريس سان جيرمان sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @PSG_arab have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 21% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @PSG_arab post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 5.03 posts per day across the measured window.