OpTic Pamaj engagement report
@Pamaj - 1.0M followers on X
Measured over 32 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 605 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.059%. Measured over 32 original posts, its engagement rate beats 64% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 35K times each, and 1.71% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.43% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 32 posts sampled, 41% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.6K interactions, about 7.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #mw4, #greenwall, #cashapppartner.
Measured over 32 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #mw4, #greenwall, #cashapppartner.
Compared with accounts its own size
OpTic Pamaj's engagement rate beats 64% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 66% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.059%, OpTic Pamaj sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 02:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 20267.7x their median
Realism COD needs to stop
- Aug 28, 20265.0x their median
Mase fell and I saw Rostermania flash before my eyes
- Aug 14, 20264.6x their median
Something wrong with this kid @SwootyWRLD https://t.co/7j76VUsEtN
- Aug 14, 20264.6x their median
Happy to get out on the after this summer https://t.co/Yu0eIt7Qc5
- Nov 29, 20234.0x their median
$150,000 GGCS #CHAMPS w/ @Blazt @OpTicMaNiaC @isthismike_p $10,000 EACH LETS FUCKING GOOOOOOO
- Aug 15, 20263.8x their median
Happy OpTic Day, best org and even better memories that’ll last forever 💚 https://t.co/Net4RndLz6
- Aug 27, 20263.7x their median
So the BO7 Beta took the SBMM out and they add it back to the MW4 Beta what’s the logic behind this? BO7 beta was unreal
- Aug 23, 20263.5x their median
So they just cranked SBMM on today’s MW4 Update?
- Aug 15, 20262.4x their median
💚 https://t.co/7ulJFZVC1Q
- Aug 19, 20261.8x their median
Oh man. We’re playing @ COD Next this week baby. W’s in the chat https://t.co/taGOoCxb7D
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 605 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.059%. Measured over 32 original posts, its engagement rate beats 64% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 35K times each, and 1.71% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.43% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 32 posts sampled, 41% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.6K interactions, about 7.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #mw4, #greenwall, #cashapppartner.
- What is OpTic Pamaj's engagement rate on X?
- OpTic Pamaj (@Pamaj) has an engagement rate of 0.059%, based on the median interactions across 32 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,027,901 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.059%, OpTic Pamaj sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Pamaj have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 64% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Pamaj post?
- Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.77 posts per day across the measured window.