Peşindeyiz Galatasaray! engagement report
@PesindeyizApp - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 217 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 645 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.054%. Measured over 217 original posts, its engagement rate beats 63% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 54K times each, and 1.20% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.53% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 217 posts sampled, 98% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 24K interactions, about 37x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #camavingacimboma, #gsvgöz.
Measured over 217 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #camavingacimboma, #gsvgöz.
Compared with accounts its own size
Peşindeyiz Galatasaray!'s engagement rate beats 63% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 55% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.054%, Peşindeyiz Galatasaray! sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 28, 202637x their median
Göztepe maçı hazırlıklarımız tamamlandı. #GSvGÖZ https://t.co/i6cdlZZcuW
- Aug 28, 202611x their median
🚨 Rafael Leão transferiyle birlikte Galatasaray’ın güncel hücum hattı: https://t.co/JjdjtrFOLf
- Aug 30, 20269.9x their median
Rafael Leao 🏄♂️ https://t.co/h3kIlJoOcH
- Aug 28, 20268.4x their median
🚨 SON DAKİKA | Rafael Leão’nun transferiyle birlikte Galatasaray’ın toplam kadro değeri 394,75 milyon Euro’ya yükseldi. https://t.co/XmlEHfUdl9
- Aug 26, 20268.2x their median
Buchi Laba: "George Gardi olmasaydı, Rafael Leão’nun Galatasaray’a transferi mümkün olmazdı. Bu transferde payın %100’ü ona ait." https://t.co/aXsQMYwGcZ
- Aug 24, 20267.5x their median
😍 Aleksey Batrakov, Kazımcan ve Barış Alper ile kaynaşmış görünüyor. https://t.co/6XsahBsdsu
- Aug 22, 20267.1x their median
- Ismaïla Sarr, nasıl bir oyuncu? Buchi Laba: "O gerçekten çok iyi! Çok iyi bir oyuncu! Sağda da solda da oynasa çok iyi! Ben onu Galatasaray’da görmek istiyorum!" https://t.co/M0qItk1QU0
- Aug 24, 20267.1x their median
Türkiye’nin ilk ve tek UEFA Süper Kupa sahibi Galatasaray. https://t.co/ehPFmZR96U
- Aug 30, 20266.3x their median
😍 Galatasaray'ın Rafael Leão transferi klibi. https://t.co/Q7kr8GGSH5
- Aug 30, 20266.1x their median
🚨 Galatasaray taraftarının oluşturduğu #CamavingaCimboma etiketi, Türkiye gündeminde 3. sıraya yükseldi. https://t.co/R0sGO4YlKy
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 645 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.054%. Measured over 217 original posts, its engagement rate beats 63% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 54K times each, and 1.20% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.53% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 217 posts sampled, 98% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 24K interactions, about 37x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #camavingacimboma, #gsvgöz.
- What is Peşindeyiz Galatasaray!'s engagement rate on X?
- Peşindeyiz Galatasaray! (@PesindeyizApp) has an engagement rate of 0.054%, based on the median interactions across 217 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,191,048 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.054%, Peşindeyiz Galatasaray! sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @PesindeyizApp have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 63% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @PesindeyizApp post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 8.83 posts per day across the measured window.