Back to @R6esports's profile

Rainbow Six Esports engagement report

@R6esports - 518K followers on X

Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.049%
of 518K followers
Per impression
1.33%
19K views on a typical post
Reach
3.70%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
255
interactions (median)
Saved
0.052%
10 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.07/day
active 20% of days
Peak time
16:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 255 interactions against 518K followers, an engagement rate of 0.049%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,792 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 1.33% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.70% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 5% are part of a thread and 5% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.5K interactions, about 14x its own typical post.

Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

Rainbow Six Esports's engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,792 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 59% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.049%, Rainbow Six Esports sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.434%
p902.10%
p99160.4%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,759 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,964 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.434%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.4%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 16:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 16:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%79K
12:00 UTC-2%87K
13:00 UTC-3%95K
14:00 UTC-4%98K
15:00 UTC-2%101K
16:00 UTC-4%99K
17:00 UTC-2%91K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-1%80K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%58K
23:00 UTC-2%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Saturday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Saturday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%232K
Monday0%290K
Tuesday-2%281K
Wednesday-1%252K
Thursday-2%245K
Friday-3%254K
Saturday+3%228K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 15, 202614x their median

    Greatest Of All Time ๐Ÿ https://t.co/9KXQCUeDy4

    3.2K2082114173K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 20268.9x their median

    world records being broken at ewc https://t.co/kPyL1wl89f

    2.2K48388125K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 20265.8x their median

    The greatest dynasty of all time. @FaZeEsports are your R6 Siege at EWC26 Champions! ๐Ÿ† https://t.co/yVKHA9QGvb

    1.3K1341023143K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 20263.1x their median

    CYBAH https://t.co/HNtdOypGBU

    761241119K viewsView on X
  • Aug 14, 20262.9x their median

    his current team is looking pretty good rn but @cyberzeraR6 is already training his next duo โค๏ธ https://t.co/jkwlZopU3G

    702375267K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 20262.7x their median

    The undisputed best player in R6esports history ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿฅ‡ @cyberzeraR6 https://t.co/qcO7jdJPo4

    627488350K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 20262.5x their median

    CAME, SAW, CONQUERED. Your R6 EWC26 champions, and first to qualify for SI27 @FaZeEsports ๐Ÿ† https://t.co/dF1Tb4jCKu

    602316020K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 2026

    BLAST R6 Stage 2 is almost here! Find all the schedules, formats, and everything else for the road to the Osaka Major in our blog post โคต๏ธ https://t.co/Z1vLxdXyaB https://t.co/T2yKB9Vasw

    24437412117K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 2026

    Who is the biggest grinder in Siege? ๐Ÿ‘€ ๐Ÿฅ‡ ?????? ๐Ÿฅˆ @Terdsta ๐Ÿฅ‰ @R6SharKK_ https://t.co/C3U1qlFXsf

    26883033K viewsView on X
  • Aug 14, 2026

    Our Salt Lake City Major champs @DarkZeroGG bow out of EWC26 after a back-and-forth semifinal series! https://t.co/pZsWyzLFdc

    24941117K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 255 interactions against 518K followers, an engagement rate of 0.049%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,792 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 1.33% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.70% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 5% are part of a thread and 5% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.5K interactions, about 14x its own typical post.

What is Rainbow Six Esports's engagement rate on X?
Rainbow Six Esports (@R6esports) has an engagement rate of 0.049%, based on the median interactions across 19 original posts from the last 30 days against 517,794 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.049%, Rainbow Six Esports sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @R6esports have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,792 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @R6esports post?
Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.07 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going