Back to @RacingClub's profile

Racing Club engagement report

@RacingClub - 469K followers on X

Measured over 57 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.015%
of 469K followers
Per impression
0.707%
10K views on a typical post
Reach
2.15%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
71
interactions (median)
Saved
0.01%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.9/day
active 23% of days
Peak time
19:00 UTC
Monday

A typical post picks up 71 interactions against 469K followers, an engagement rate of 0.015%. Measured over 57 original posts, its engagement rate beats 36% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 0.707% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.14% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 57 posts sampled, 61% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.5K interactions, about 77x its own typical post.

Measured over 57 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tag: #torneomercadolibre.

Compared with accounts its own size

Racing Club's engagement rate beats 36% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 42% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.015%, Racing Club sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99156.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,701 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 104,204 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile156.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 19:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 19:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Monday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Monday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Apr 12, 202677x their median

    Algunos lo llamarán locura. Nosotros le decimos Racing. https://t.co/OKlJu9nWcH

    4.5K83611851464K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202640x their median

    🎥 𝐻𝑎𝑠𝑡𝑎 𝑒𝑙 𝑝𝑟𝑜́𝑥𝑖𝑚𝑜 𝑐𝑎𝑟𝑛𝑎𝑣𝑎𝑙, 𝑈𝑟𝑢 🩵🇺🇾 https://t.co/3LyU8icyiz

    2.6K208453660K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 202639x their median

    Los de Racing, en Racing Te esperamos siempre, Rodri 🩵🤍 https://t.co/7SvwMOpnY7

    2.4K2177072191K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202634x their median

    ➡️ ¿De qué estamos hablando? Un terreno de 33 hectáreas. Cuatro canchas de césped natural con los más altos estándares acompañadas de un sistema de riego de última generación. Una primera etapa que implica la edificación de 5.000 metros cuadrados. Un área deportiva de elite con vestuarios, gimnasio, consultorios médicos y kinesiológicos, espacio de hidroterapia y de recuperación, utilería y comedor para soñar en grande. Un área administrativa con un auditorio y oficinas para el staff técnico, la secretaría técnica, el área de videoanálisis y los departamentos de Fútbol Profesional, Comunicación y Marketing. Una obra que ya está construida en un 80 por ciento. Un sueño al que le falta poco para volverse realidad. Un centro deportivo de alto rendimiento que nos quedará para toda la vida. De Racing. De Racing Club estamos hablando 🩵🤍

    2.0K2578474355K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202623x their median

    Ya estás en casa, Mati 😍 https://t.co/dQsO2drPyO

    1.5K75472965K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202622x their median

    ℹ️ 𝗖𝗢𝗠𝗨𝗡𝗜𝗖𝗔𝗗𝗢 El futbolista Gastón Martirena fue cedido a préstamo por un año al Club Nacional de Football de Uruguay. La operación incluye la opción de compra de la totalidad de los derechos económicos y federativos del jugador al término del período de préstamo. Previamente, se concretó la extensión del contrato que lo vincula a nuestra institución hasta diciembre de 2028. ¡Éxitos en esta nueva etapa de tu carrera, Gastón! 🩵🤍

    1.5K61201176K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 202619x their median

    Alberto Campo debutó en Primera y cumplió su promesa de enviarle su camiseta a sus papás en Ecuador 🇪🇨 🩵 https://t.co/VHMzFWNNvb

    1.2K8320320K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202616x their median

    Vamos con todo, Academia 💪 https://t.co/PdejoPvFLa

    1.1K326016K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202616x their median

    ✅ 𝗣𝗘́𝗥𝗘𝗭 𝗘𝗦 𝗗𝗘 𝗥𝗔𝗖𝗜𝗡𝗚 Matías Pérez es nuevo futbolista del club. Racing adquirió la totalidad de los derechos federativos y económicos. El jugador firmó contrato con el club hasta diciembre de 2030. ¡Bienvenido, Mati! 🩵🤍 https://t.co/08m6vBfyyA

    1.0K6838825K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202615x their median

    Todo listo en casa, los esperamos 🩵🤍 https://t.co/p1W7Xik050

    996447320K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#torneomercadolibre

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 71 interactions against 469K followers, an engagement rate of 0.015%. Measured over 57 original posts, its engagement rate beats 36% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 0.707% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.14% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 57 posts sampled, 61% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.5K interactions, about 77x its own typical post.

What is Racing Club's engagement rate on X?
Racing Club (@RacingClub) has an engagement rate of 0.015%, based on the median interactions across 57 original posts from the last 30 days against 468,870 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.015%, Racing Club sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @RacingClub have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 36% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @RacingClub post?
Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.9 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going