ぺんたごん🍃🌸@8/18~京都巡回展 engagement report
@RailgunKy - 507K followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 10K interactions against 507K followers, an engagement rate of 2.07%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 98% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 108K times each, and 9.73% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 21.3% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.53 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 11% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 54K interactions, about 5.1x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #マジカルミライ2026, #emst, #ポケミク.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #マジカルミライ2026, #emst, #ポケミク.
Compared with accounts its own size
ぺんたごん🍃🌸@8/18~京都巡回展's engagement rate beats 98% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 99% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 2.07%, ぺんたごん🍃🌸@8/18~京都巡回展 sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,350 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.437% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.437% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.9% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 93K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 76K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 235K |
| Monday | 0% | 296K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 292K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 254K |
| Thursday | -2% | 248K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Jul 17, 20265.1x their median
ソファで寝てる間に https://t.co/yDkkSnHXle
- Jun 9, 20264.4x their median
シャトルランの応援をしてくれる幼馴染 https://t.co/elNxth798o
- May 6, 20261.9x their median
「マスター?撮ってって言ったのは夜景の方ですよ!」 https://t.co/mgZfaDdQSd
- Aug 22, 20261.8x their median
「マスターつかまえた♡」 https://t.co/NBmJMKyFtG
- May 5, 20261.8x their median
大きいイチゴを採ってご機嫌なミクちゃん https://t.co/uZH6XtfW5b
- May 27, 20261.8x their median
「これ以上無理…後ろから押して?」 https://t.co/IKbLkGFuCZ
- Jun 5, 20261.7x their median
「身体の柔らかさと聞いて…呼ばれた気がした♪」 https://t.co/aQU1WmJGtF
- May 8, 20261.7x their median
吊り革に掴まらないミクちゃん https://t.co/kHjeNZD7Sr
- Aug 13, 20261.5x their median
「先輩もシューいりますか?虫除けです」 https://t.co/SviFwvNNyd
- Aug 20, 2026
「だーれだ♪ヒント要りますか?」 https://t.co/l505Z3nHro
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 10K interactions against 507K followers, an engagement rate of 2.07%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 98% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 108K times each, and 9.73% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 21.3% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.53 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 11% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 54K interactions, about 5.1x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #マジカルミライ2026, #emst, #ポケミク.
- What is ぺんたごん🍃🌸@8/18~京都巡回展's engagement rate on X?
- ぺんたごん🍃🌸@8/18~京都巡回展 (@RailgunKy) has an engagement rate of 2.07%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 506,853 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 2.07%, ぺんたごん🍃🌸@8/18~京都巡回展 sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,350 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @RailgunKy have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 98% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @RailgunKy post?
- Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.53 posts per day across the measured window.