Rhevolver engagement report
@Rhevolver - 447K followers on X
Measured over 28 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.3K interactions against 447K followers, an engagement rate of 0.286%. Measured over 28 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 88K times each, and 1.45% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 19.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 28 posts sampled, 82% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 41K interactions, about 32x its own typical post.
Measured over 28 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tag: #tlaquepaque.
Compared with accounts its own size
Rhevolver's engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 61% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.286%, Rhevolver sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 28, 202632x their median
Julián Álvarez ha entregado un informe médico al Atlético de Madrid en el que consta que padece depresión. [Vía @COPE ] https://t.co/k1pT00XBb2
- Aug 27, 202615x their median
JUST IN: Surgeons successfully remove a brain tumor using live AI guidance for the first time in history.
- Aug 26, 202611x their median
Sí vale / no vale 😂😂😂 https://t.co/OqTNaKuMTe
- Aug 27, 20266.9x their median
Jajajajajajajajajajajajajajajaja pobre cabrón nomás quería dormir agusto 🤣🤣🤣 https://t.co/aWhAEQ83hk
- Aug 26, 20265.3x their median
🚨 INSANE SCENES! 🤯 Matteo Guendouzi fighting against Olympique Lyon supporters after Fenerbahçe’s win and qualification to the Champions League. 🇫🇷🥊 https://t.co/4kNgjxApBi
- Aug 26, 20264.7x their median
Como cuando de revisan a ver si no traes una Biblia oculta https://t.co/WrXVWNoQkN
- Aug 28, 20264.5x their median
Jajajaja putos videos de IA cada vez más realistas los hijos de la verga haz algo pendejo @fernandeznorona https://t.co/sF6FzG9IMc
- Aug 28, 20264.0x their median
Ese cabrón pintó un tubo de PVC y lo adaptó como telescopio para que la gente pueda ver los planetas CON EL PINCHE CIELO NUBLADO jajajajajajajajajajajajaj hijo de su puta madre, ¿genio u ogete? https://t.co/bItyHPH2KP
- Aug 26, 20261.7x their median
¿Qué chingados le pasó? 😲 https://t.co/dk7rvo9U70
- Aug 29, 20261.7x their median
AHUEVOOOOOOOOOOOOO POR FIN GANÓ LA MÁQUINA CELESTE DEL CRUZ AZUL BÁILELE MI GÜERITA PRECIOSA CHINGADA MADREEEEE https://t.co/8oDnf9e2da
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.3K interactions against 447K followers, an engagement rate of 0.286%. Measured over 28 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 88K times each, and 1.45% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 19.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 28 posts sampled, 82% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 41K interactions, about 32x its own typical post.
- What is Rhevolver's engagement rate on X?
- Rhevolver (@Rhevolver) has an engagement rate of 0.286%, based on the median interactions across 28 original posts from the last 30 days against 447,002 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.286%, Rhevolver sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Rhevolver have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Rhevolver post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.73 posts per day across the measured window.