Robbie Savage engagement report
@RobbieSavage8 - 1.5M followers on X
Measured over 44 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 24 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 44 original posts, its engagement rate beats 22% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.144% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.13% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 44 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 48% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 233 interactions, about 9.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #wearefgr, #bbc606, #fgr.
Measured over 44 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #wearefgr, #bbc606, #fgr.
Compared with accounts its own size
Robbie Savage's engagement rate beats 22% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 13% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, Robbie Savage sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 18, 20269.7x their median
Captain Sav 💙 7' | 👑0-0🪑 https://t.co/q7rPLM079J
- Aug 15, 20263.8x their median
Only 3️⃣ points caught down at the seaside today! #WeAreFGR💚 https://t.co/bkVWCENY2q
- Aug 17, 20263.1x their median
FGR hosted a behind-closed-doors match against @Official_BRFC this afternoon at the Candriam Training Centre. A competitive friendly for players who needed minutes following the conclusion of pre-season. A massive thank you to @Official_BRFC for the fixture; wishing you the best for the campaign. #WeAreFGR💚
- Aug 13, 20262.7x their median
We can confirm that young forward Thomas Conteh is heading out on loan to Evesham United for the season. Everyone at the club wishes Thomas the best of best of luck whilst on loan. 💚 Full story: https://t.co/cvfGnTxufg #WeAreFGR💚 https://t.co/YZauCCUvCp
- Aug 15, 20262.5x their median
First win on the road 🙌 #WeAreFGR💚 https://t.co/EnRBOCwDLE
- Aug 25, 20262.1x their median
PLYMOUTH TO OLDHAM DONE! 10 days. 560k one huge challenge and purpose.👏Macca & Ratty walked every mile for Ricky, for RMC and to raise money for research & clinical trials. £25,000 RAISED & STILL COUNTING! Incredible work! Donate🙏 🧡https://t.co/ewbk7Xi7p3 https://t.co/ji82D16Rwj
- Aug 16, 20261.9x their median
Impressive league debut from this guy yesterday! #WeAreFGR💚 https://t.co/ivxodw4pqQ
- Aug 15, 20261.8x their median
🎙️ | The gaffer spoke to the BBC following another comeback victory in the @NL_Enterprise. Full interview here: https://t.co/4XYOiF3d5n #WeAreFGR💚 https://t.co/RNv0FgWECd
- Aug 15, 20261.8x their median
MATCHDAY READY! 👊 #WeAreFGR💚 https://t.co/GaKjQK6t80
- Aug 12, 20261.8x their median
Two new away kits, that look right at home on the pitch ⚽️ Wishing @LutonTown and @FGRFC_Official the best of luck this season! #Reflo #LutonTown #FGR https://t.co/fDyszPpF5x
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 24 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 44 original posts, its engagement rate beats 22% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.144% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.13% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 44 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 48% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 233 interactions, about 9.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #wearefgr, #bbc606, #fgr.
- What is Robbie Savage's engagement rate on X?
- Robbie Savage (@RobbieSavage8) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 44 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,471,370 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, Robbie Savage sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @RobbieSavage8 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 22% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @RobbieSavage8 post?
- Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.53 posts per day across the measured window.