Romain Molina engagement report
@Romain_Molina - 700K followers on X
Measured over 80 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.7K interactions against 700K followers, an engagement rate of 0.248%. Measured over 80 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 177K times each, and 0.981% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 25.3% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 80 posts sampled, 19% carry an image or video and 21% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 25K interactions, about 15x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beautifulgame, #colombia, #djibouti.
Measured over 80 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #beautifulgame, #colombia, #djibouti.
Compared with accounts its own size
Romain Molina's engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 52% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.248%, Romain Molina sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.434%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.4% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Aug 23, 202615x their median
C'est honteux que les gens en Guadeloupe, Martinique, Saint-Martin et Saint-Barthélémy ne peuvent pas avoir accès à la Liga avec DAZN France car les territoires d'outre-mer ont été exclus des zones de retransmission
- Aug 19, 202613x their median
Il n'y a aucun pays au monde qui a rénové deux stades pour 250 millions de dollars hormis la Guinée 🇬🇳 S'il n'y a pas eu des détournements massifs, je veux bien manger un rat
- Aug 31, 20268.1x their median
Au lieu de parler de l'âge ou la calvitie de Malick Yalcouyé, mieux vaut évoquer son habileté balle au pied et sa progression constante depuis son arrivée en Europe (en Suède avec des passages en Autriche et à Swansea) Un des nouveaux visages à suivre pour la Côte d'Ivoire 🇨🇮 en sélection aussi
- Aug 26, 20267.3x their median
Si l'OL est éliminé ce soir, il va falloir vendre pour une centaine de millions d'euros avant le 30 juin prochain et une partie dès cet été pour baisser la masse salariale Et même en cas de qualification en Ligue des Champions, il faudra vendre encore...
- Aug 23, 20266.4x their median
Julian Alvarez qui donne l'impression d'être au bagne Ollie Watkins qui ne s'entraîne pas ces derniers jours avec Aston Villa pour forcer son transfert en Arabie saoudite... #BeautifulGame
- Aug 28, 20265.9x their median
Symbole de la déliquescence économique du football français : l'AS Monaco, l'OL et l'OM passent la fin du mercato à tenter de vendre désespérément des joueurs... Sachant que les autres équipes qualifiées en Ligue des Champions, Lille et Lens, ont aussi passé le mercato à davantage vendre plutôt que de se renforcer Tout va bien dans le meilleur des mondes grâce à la LFP !
- Sep 1, 20265.6x their median
Si même le propriétaire de Sunderland se rend à l'hôpital pour s'assurer que Malick Fofana fasse bien sa visite médicale... Anecdote : le joueur a bruquement changé d'avis entre Palace et Sunderland suite à la commission plus généreuse promise par les Black Cats aux agents (sachant que Roc Nation emploie l'oncle de Fofana qui a ensuite parlé à son neveu...) Ne cherchez pas les entraîneurs ou les projets, cherchez simplement qui va récupérer quoi autour des joueurs
- Aug 28, 20265.1x their median
Aston Villa a perdu Martinez, Digne, Konsa, Tielemans, Rogers et Watkins quelques mois après avoir remporté l'Europa League et obtenu une qualification en Ligue des Champions pour cette saison Et vu le mercato souvent aléatoire des Villans ces derniers temps, cela n'incite pas à l'optimisme
- Aug 18, 20264.6x their median
La FFF a organisé une réunion de crise hier à cause du soutien caché de Diallo à Infantino Cependant, plusieurs médias (L'Equipe et RMC notamment) gobent la communication/éléments de langage d'Image 7 (prestataire de la fédé car visiblement la cellule com ne suffit pas) pour dire que ce n'est pas vrai (alors que la FFF n'a même pas démenti officiellement) Je maintiens et signe : Diallo roule en coulisses pour Infantino mais il ne veut juste pas que ça se sache trop fort car l'UEFA lui en veut (pareil pour son Comité exécutif qui n'a cependant aucun courage pour le confronter) Pauvre football français hypocrite
- Aug 31, 20264.2x their median
Manchester City aime décidément finir ses mercatos avec plusieurs achats juste avant l'heure fatidique...
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.7K interactions against 700K followers, an engagement rate of 0.248%. Measured over 80 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 177K times each, and 0.981% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 25.3% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 80 posts sampled, 19% carry an image or video and 21% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 25K interactions, about 15x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beautifulgame, #colombia, #djibouti.
- What is Romain Molina's engagement rate on X?
- Romain Molina (@Romain_Molina) has an engagement rate of 0.248%, based on the median interactions across 80 original posts from the last 30 days against 699,997 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.248%, Romain Molina sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Romain_Molina have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Romain_Molina post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 4.27 posts per day across the measured window.