Selección Española Masculina de Fútbol engagement report
@SEFutbol - 2.7M followers on X
Measured over 63 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 511 interactions against 2.7M followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 63 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 74K times each, and 0.695% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.72% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 63 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video and 54% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 125K interactions, about 244x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #vamosespaña, #nuestrabase, #sub18.
Measured over 63 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #vamosespaña, #nuestrabase, #sub18.
Compared with accounts its own size
Selección Española Masculina de Fútbol's engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 47% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.019%, Selección Española Masculina de Fútbol sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jul 28, 2026244x their median
Las promesas se cumplen ✌️🙈 https://t.co/29m67fM0xA
- Jul 24, 202652x their median
😍 Teníamos muchas ganas de anunciar esto: ¡La @rfef y @PrimeVideo estrenarán una 𝗗𝗢𝗖𝗨𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗜𝗘 sobre el triunfo en la #CopaMundialFIFA! Estará 𝗱𝗶𝘀𝗽𝗼𝗻𝗶𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗲𝗻 𝗱𝗶𝗰𝗶𝗲𝗺𝗯𝗿𝗲 y contará con cuatro capítulos. 🔗 https://t.co/lA9J1o6eTb #VamosEspaña https://t.co/ohiRyur18F
- Jul 24, 202643x their median
❤️🔥 𝗣𝗮𝗿𝘁𝗲 𝗱𝗲 𝗻𝘂𝗲𝘀𝘁𝗿𝗮 𝗵𝗶𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗿𝗶𝗮. #VamosEspaña | #CopaMundialFIFA https://t.co/fonM5jokbI
- Jul 22, 202634x their median
Un 𝗰𝗮𝗺𝗶𝗻𝗼 𝗶𝗻𝗼𝗹𝘃𝗶𝗱𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲. Ocho partidos. Siete porterías a cero. 👏 Lo de este equipo no tiene precedentes. #VamosEspaña | #CopaMundialFIFA https://t.co/vdteW4BUep
- Jul 20, 202633x their median
𝗘𝗹 𝗳𝗶𝗻 𝗱𝗲 𝗳𝗶𝗲𝘀𝘁𝗮 𝗽𝗲𝗿𝗳𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗼. ❤️🔥 Nuestros SUPERCAMPEONES y su AFICIÓN. #VamosEspaña | #ReyesDelMundo https://t.co/F8hGLZ9xwy
- Jul 21, 202631x their median
👑 ¡𝗦𝗼𝗺𝗼𝘀 𝗹𝗼𝘀 𝗿𝗲𝘆𝗲𝘀 𝗱𝗲𝗹 𝗺𝘂𝗻𝗱𝗼! ☑️ España, líder de los dos 𝗿𝗮𝗻𝗸𝗶𝗻𝗴 FIFA. ☑️ Primer país campeón del mundo masculino y femenino 𝗱𝗲 𝗺𝗮𝗻𝗲𝗿𝗮 𝘀𝗶𝗺𝘂𝗹𝘁𝗮́𝗻𝗲𝗮. 𝗬 𝗻𝗼, 𝗻𝗼 𝗲𝘀 𝗰𝗮𝘀𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗶𝗱𝗮𝗱 🤩. ℹ️ https://t.co/G7mr0szSaf #VamosEspaña | #JugarLucharYGanar
- Aug 5, 202628x their median
🌟 ¡Hoy es el cumpleaños de un jugador que nos ha ayudado a conseguir la segunda estrella! 🌟 🎂 ¡FELICIDADES, @Pablogavi6! #VamosEspaña https://t.co/tCbm5weMBl
- Aug 27, 202625x their median
🏆 Seguimos celebrando nuestra 𝘀𝗲𝗴𝘂𝗻𝗱𝗮 𝗲𝘀𝘁𝗿𝗲𝗹𝗹𝗮. ⭐️⭐️ Homenaje a los 𝗖𝗔𝗠𝗣𝗘𝗢𝗡𝗘𝗦 𝗗𝗘𝗟 𝗠𝗨𝗡𝗗𝗢 en el Santiago Bernabéu. 🤗 Muchas gracias, @realmadrid. #VamosEspaña https://t.co/jFKzPzfk0G
- Jul 20, 202625x their median
Gracias por tanto, campeones #VamosEspaña | #ReyesDelMundo https://t.co/rwdAW6mUpB
- Jul 23, 202623x their median
🤩 𝗕𝗮𝗲𝗻𝗮 es de otro nivel. El único futbolista que ha ganado de forma consecutiva la 𝗘𝘂𝗿𝗼𝗰𝗼𝗽𝗮, los 𝗝𝗝.𝗢𝗢. y el 𝗠𝘂𝗻𝗱𝗶𝗮𝗹. #VamosEspaña | #CopaMundialFIFA https://t.co/heoPeCL8NH
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 511 interactions against 2.7M followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 63 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 74K times each, and 0.695% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.72% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 63 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video and 54% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 125K interactions, about 244x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #vamosespaña, #nuestrabase, #sub18.
- What is Selección Española Masculina de Fútbol's engagement rate on X?
- Selección Española Masculina de Fútbol (@SEFutbol) has an engagement rate of 0.019%, based on the median interactions across 63 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,704,370 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.019%, Selección Española Masculina de Fútbol sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @SEFutbol have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @SEFutbol post?
- Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.2 posts per day across the measured window.