Shinji Kagawa / 香川真司 engagement report
@S_Kagawa0317 - 1.3M followers on X
Measured over 1 original post from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
Early reading. We have captured 1 original post for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.
A typical post picks up 13K interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 1.01%. Posts are seen about 1.8M times each, and 0.704% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 143.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.07 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 1 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 64K interactions, about 5.1x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #セレッソ大阪, #小栗旬, #東川町キャンプ. Only 1 original post have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
Measured over 1 original post from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #セレッソ大阪, #小栗旬, #東川町キャンプ.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 1.01%, Shinji Kagawa / 香川真司 sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.433% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Dec 10, 20225.1x their median
最高の友との時間。 サッカー選手としての苦悩も全て分かち合える存在。 ブラボーすぎる時間を過ごせました😊 https://t.co/47dij3TpZ4
- Jul 20, 20251.6x their median
前から思っていたけど、 メディアに出て発言するなら誰であれ言動に責任はあると思う。現役を引退し言葉を発する仕事につくのであればアスリートへのリスペクトは持つべきだし、自分の考えや、自分のサッカー人生を小馬鹿にするような言動をされるとすごく残念に思う。次世代の為にもアスリートの価値が高まる報道や言動を今後期待したい。
- Nov 2, 2024
2024JリーグYBCルヴァンカップ優勝は 🏆名古屋グランパス🏆 3年ぶりの頂点👑✨ おめでとうございます🎉 #grampus @nge_official #ルヴァンカップ決勝 https://t.co/oNxJpSP7Bo
- Feb 7, 2023
"2023" 決意を新たに @crz_official #sk8 https://t.co/beatGkyTnc
- Oct 18, 2022
俊さん 現役生活本当にお疲れ様でした。 #10
- Feb 18, 2023
まず最初にファン、サポーターの皆さん応援ありがとうございました。 W-upで皆さんの声援を聞いた時、正直この2週間色々あった感情がすっと消え、ただただ夢中になる事ができました。それは僕にとって大きな一歩になったと感じています。次の試合にむけて向上していきます。 #sk8 #cerezo https://t.co/fDHtPrOPrB
- Aug 13, 2026
7月に行われた東川町キャンプに、#小栗旬 さんが激励に来てくださいました🌸 練習後には選手たちと交流し、一緒に記念撮影📸 小栗さん、ありがとうございました👏 #セレッソ大阪 @S_Kagawa0317 #東川町キャンプ https://t.co/kJC6SduPNR
- Nov 1, 2022
発表前の数日、4年間色々なことがあったなと改めて振り返る時間がありました。 なかなか思い通りに行かなくても自分なりの信念を貫いて戦えた事又はそれをどんな時もサポートしてくれた自分に近い人達に感謝したい。
- Nov 1, 2022
選ばれた選手は、色々なプレッシャーが出て来ると思うけど自分自身に集中してこの4年間積み上げて来た事をただただ初戦のドイツ戦にフォーカスをしてほしいなと思います。 代表メンバーの皆の健闘を祈っています。がんばれ!!!
- Apr 16, 2022
36歳になりました。 あまり歳は気にしないけど、歳を取るにつれて目先の目標を追いかけるようになって、そうすると楽しみがどんどん減ってくような気がします。 だから僕は40歳の時に自分の理想のサッカー選手を目指します。 まだ学べるし、動けるし、上手くなれる。
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 13K interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 1.01%. Posts are seen about 1.8M times each, and 0.704% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 143.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.07 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 1 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 64K interactions, about 5.1x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #セレッソ大阪, #小栗旬, #東川町キャンプ. Only 1 original post have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
- What is Shinji Kagawa / 香川真司's engagement rate on X?
- Shinji Kagawa / 香川真司 (@S_Kagawa0317) has an engagement rate of 1.01%, based on the median interactions across 1 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,256,018 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 1.01%, Shinji Kagawa / 香川真司 sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @S_Kagawa0317 have real engagement?
- There is not yet enough sample to rank this account against others of its size.
- When does @S_Kagawa0317 post?
- Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.07 posts per day across the measured window.