Santos FC engagement report
@SantosFC - 2.6M followers on X
Measured over 242 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 668 interactions against 2.6M followers, an engagement rate of 0.026%. Measured over 242 original posts, its engagement rate beats 62% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 21K times each, and 3.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.82% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 242 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 12% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 100K interactions, about 150x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #meninosdavila, #santosnovibet, #sanxmir.
Measured over 242 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #meninosdavila, #santosnovibet, #sanxmir.
Compared with accounts its own size
Santos FC's engagement rate beats 62% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 87% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.026%, Santos FC sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 16, 2026150x their median
Esse eu faço questão de cumprimentar! 🤝➕3️⃣ https://t.co/SnjhATYHL2
- Aug 16, 202648x their median
Quem pode comemorar, comemora! ⚪⚫ https://t.co/EaP6GI8fk6
- Oct 9, 201032x their median
Metii Gool contra o Vasco #SOUOUSADO
- Aug 17, 202634x their median
É muita saudade... 🥹🤝 https://t.co/I5tlZJQtRZ
- Aug 16, 202619x their median
Cruel. Muito cruel. 💪🏾 https://t.co/rIoAqN3dul
- Aug 16, 202617x their median
Da próxima vez, vem com a máscara certa. ✋🏽😜🤚🏽 https://t.co/MVkRAoY0hK
- Aug 16, 202611x their median
Um GIGANTE na Colina! 🤫🌟 https://t.co/DOpMyCJLpz
- Aug 16, 20269.7x their median
Cumprimentando os vencedores! 🤝🤍🖤 https://t.co/J0gv4qxNmH
- Aug 17, 20268.4x their median
Certas coisas nunca mudam! 💪🏾 https://t.co/stBSjffqHe
- Aug 17, 20267.9x their median
"Vamos dar as mãos, 1, 2, 3..." 🎶 Logo mais tem BASTIDORES na #SantosTVNovibet! https://t.co/9twqhAxec8
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 668 interactions against 2.6M followers, an engagement rate of 0.026%. Measured over 242 original posts, its engagement rate beats 62% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 21K times each, and 3.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.82% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 242 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 12% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 100K interactions, about 150x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #meninosdavila, #santosnovibet, #sanxmir.
- What is Santos FC's engagement rate on X?
- Santos FC (@SantosFC) has an engagement rate of 0.026%, based on the median interactions across 242 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,577,400 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.026%, Santos FC sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @SantosFC have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 62% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @SantosFC post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 8.6 posts per day across the measured window.