渋谷ハル8⃣🏪@V最協主催 engagement report
@ShibuyaHAL - 822K followers on X
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.3K interactions against 822K followers, an engagement rate of 0.157%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 80% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 87K times each, and 1.49% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 10.5% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 8% carry an image or video and 38% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 25K interactions, about 20x its own typical post.
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tag: #昏昏アリア3dお披露目.
Compared with accounts its own size
渋谷ハル8⃣🏪@V最協主催's engagement rate beats 80% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 62% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.157%, 渋谷ハル8⃣🏪@V最協主催 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 16, 202620x their median
お久しぶりです!!! 18日の21時から復帰配信をやりたいと!!!!!思います!!!!!!!!! 忘れ去られてた存在になってないか大変不安!!!!!!!!
- Nov 26, 202514x their median
渋谷ハルコラボPCがリニューアルされました🎉 前回のコラボモデルから更にブラッシュアップできるようにこだわりを詰め込んだデザインになっているのでぜひチェックしてみてください🥳 https://t.co/eaRwwZE70c https://t.co/fndmaENJlr
- Aug 1, 202611x their median
久しぶりのおはるはる〜! 漢義に合わせて8月上旬復帰の予定でしたが漢義だけ自枠取らずに出る形にして復帰は8月中旬あたりとします!お待たせしてごめんよ! また復帰日確定したらお知らせします🙌
- Aug 22, 20267.4x their median
地震でかくね
- Jul 17, 20265.3x their median
ちょっくら休止してきます https://t.co/AR1FiTG2VB @YouTubeより 配信開始!
- Jul 16, 20264.6x their median
SAO EoA全コンテンツ回収おしまい! クリア後あまりに想定外のデスもあって、まさかの周回プレイも始まってしまったけどそれも込でマジで楽しいゲームでした! あの難易度でデスゲームモードとかいうイカした発想だったけどなんの前情報も無しにプレイするゲーム体験がマジで最高だった! 今日から寝れるぞ~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
- Aug 18, 20263.8x their median
お久しぶりです!活動復帰します! https://t.co/KOdO21gSK6 @YouTubeより 配信開始!
- Aug 18, 20263.7x their median
久々の配信楽しかった~~~~!!!気合い入れて活動してくので改めてよろしくお願いします!!!!!!! まずはダークソウル完全初見クリア耐久を明後日の昼より予定しているので死なない程度に頑張ります👏👏👏👏👏👏👏
- Aug 28, 20263.6x their median
休止してた1ヶ月くらいほぼPC触ってなかったからFPSが壊滅的に下手くそになってしまっているのだ😄
- Aug 18, 20263.1x their median
おはるはる〜!今日の夜は復帰配信! 休み中の話色々するのと明日から何するか話す予定です✋
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.3K interactions against 822K followers, an engagement rate of 0.157%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 80% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 87K times each, and 1.49% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 10.5% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 8% carry an image or video and 38% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 25K interactions, about 20x its own typical post.
- What is 渋谷ハル8⃣🏪@V最協主催's engagement rate on X?
- 渋谷ハル8⃣🏪@V最協主催 (@ShibuyaHAL) has an engagement rate of 0.157%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 821,813 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.157%, 渋谷ハル8⃣🏪@V最協主催 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ShibuyaHAL have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 80% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ShibuyaHAL post?
- Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.43 posts per day across the measured window.