Siwelele Football Club engagement report
@Siwelele_FC - 374K followers on X
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 4 interactions against 374K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 6% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 1.5K times each, and 0.262% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.408% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 35% carry an image or video and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 36 interactions, about 9.0x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #helayalo, #mondaymotivation.
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #helayalo, #mondaymotivation.
Compared with accounts its own size
Siwelele Football Club's engagement rate beats 6% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 14% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, Siwelele Football Club sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.4% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 20269.0x their median
Well deserved MOTM ππ€ #HelaYalo Ka Lerato Leo β½οΈ https://t.co/hd6XtOz6cG
- Aug 25, 20268.3x their median
Our boys are here! π’βͺοΈ #HelaYalo ππ€ Ka Lerato leo β½οΈ https://t.co/jvs7V3qGue
- Aug 25, 20268.0x their median
Pitch inspection β π #HelaYalo ππ€ Ka Lerato Leo β½οΈ https://t.co/OmoyZn0N3Y
- Aug 25, 20267.0x their median
Full Time. #HelaYalo π€π Ka Lerato leo β½οΈ https://t.co/DEdMXTGKSe
- Aug 24, 20267.0x their median
Dumelang, Masele. ππ€ You can buy our match tickets from these listed outlets. Letβs fill up the Toyota Stadium ποΈ https://t.co/oVYaEeVv2H #HelaYalo π’βͺοΈ Ka Lerato leo β½οΈ https://t.co/YCM25bwhYp
- Aug 25, 20266.8x their median
Hela yalo, Masele. Itβs MATCHDAYβ½οΈ π’βͺ & we are FULLY IN! πͺπΎ See you at the Toyota stadium this evening as we rally behind our boys!ππ€ https://t.co/oVYaEeVv2H #HelaYalo Ka Lerato Leo β½οΈ https://t.co/fduL8xBKte
- Aug 25, 20263.8x their median
It remains goalless at the break. #HelaYalo ππ€ Ka Lerato leo β½οΈ https://t.co/OzSBxyndns
- Aug 31, 20262.5x their median
β Everyday is chance to begin again.β #MondayMotivation #HelaYalo ππ€ Taba Taba ke Mmala Ka Lerato leo β½οΈ https://t.co/0RKN8tAtkv
- Aug 25, 20262.5x their median
Our starting XI vs the Chilli boys : #HelaYalo ππ€ Ka Lerato Leo β½οΈ https://t.co/CAHOPrcvL2
- Aug 25, 20261.8x their median
74β GOAAAAAL MFOLOZI
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 4 interactions against 374K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 6% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 1.5K times each, and 0.262% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.408% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 35% carry an image or video and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 36 interactions, about 9.0x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #helayalo, #mondaymotivation.
- What is Siwelele Football Club's engagement rate on X?
- Siwelele Football Club (@Siwelele_FC) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 373,901 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, Siwelele Football Club sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Siwelele_FC have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 6% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Siwelele_FC post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.33 posts per day across the measured window.