Skyrock FM engagement report
@SkyrockFM - 410K followers on X
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 8 interactions against 410K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 13% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.4K times each, and 0.331% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.59% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 131 interactions, about 16x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #concertskyrock, #lerécapmrik, #roulette.
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #concertskyrock, #lerécapmrik, #roulette.
Compared with accounts its own size
Skyrock FM's engagement rate beats 13% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 25% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, Skyrock FM sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 202616x their median
PLK enflamme le @GoldenCoastfest avant ses 2 @StadeFrance avec Skyrock le week-end prochain 🔥🏟️ https://t.co/yW4MC49uQ8
- Aug 29, 20268.1x their median
PLK ambiance le GOLDEN COAST avec "Sex Model" avant ses 2 STADE DE FRANCE avec Skyrock 🔥🏟️ https://t.co/OkOS78TiiA
- Aug 29, 20265.0x their median
.@AyaNakamuraa en mode " La pétasse ", un fan de @GIMS a tout donné pour monter sur scène avec lui, @thegame offre un cadeau d'une valeur de 250 000$ à sa fille... 💵🔥 @Mrik #LeRécapMrik https://t.co/BbxrGnNQmY
- Aug 29, 20263.6x their median
Mode " La pétasse " activé pour #ayanakamura 🔥💃 #LeRécapMrik https://t.co/zynm9wpcbH
- Aug 29, 20263.4x their median
GRADUR RETOURNE LE GOLDEN COAST AVEC "SHEGUEY 10" 🔥💪 https://t.co/UN1OwxwhOI
- Aug 29, 20262.1x their median
BUSTA RHYMES drague les françaises au @GoldenCoastfest 😂🇫🇷 https://t.co/w85FSR4DL3
- Aug 29, 20262.1x their median
.@OFFICIELSNIPER enflamme le @GoldenCoastfest 🔥 Avec Skyrock 🏟️ https://t.co/Wn6F6DBeEv
- Aug 30, 20262.0x their median
A 18h #SkyrockKlassiks ce soir : #LaurynHill #LaFouine #Eminem #Passi #Drake #MaryJBlige et d'autres Klassiks jusqu'à 20h sur #Skyrock..! 🎧 https://t.co/mD4jOJbOIO https://t.co/FUe51OaObp
- Aug 29, 20261.9x their median
BUSTA RHYMES interprète "I Know What You Want" au @GoldenCoastfest 🔥🕺 Avec Skyrock 🏟️ https://t.co/9Ksujcbgmn
- Aug 29, 20261.8x their median
.@GRADIDUR rejoint @NazaBomaye sur la scène du @GoldenCoastfest 🔥🕺 Avec Skyrock 🏟️ https://t.co/nNwuQj7vcT
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 8 interactions against 410K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 13% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.4K times each, and 0.331% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.59% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 131 interactions, about 16x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #concertskyrock, #lerécapmrik, #roulette.
- What is Skyrock FM's engagement rate on X?
- Skyrock FM (@SkyrockFM) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 39 original posts from the last 30 days against 409,828 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, Skyrock FM sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @SkyrockFM have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 13% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @SkyrockFM post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.33 posts per day across the measured window.