Back to @Springfield_Inc's profile

Springfield Armory® engagement report

@Springfield_Inc - 373K followers on X

Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.265%
of 373K followers
Per impression
7.10%
14K views on a typical post
Reach
3.73%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
986
interactions (median)
Saved
0.223%
31 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.87/day
active 83% of days
Peak time
15:00 UTC
Monday

A typical post picks up 986 interactions against 373K followers, an engagement rate of 0.265%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 70% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 14K times each, and 7.10% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.73% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.87 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.2K interactions, about 3.3x its own typical post.

Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

Springfield Armory®'s engagement rate beats 70% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 93% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.265%, Springfield Armory® sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99156.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,701 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 104,204 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile156.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Monday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Monday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 5, 20263.3x their median

    Purpose-built from muzzle to magazine, the 1911 DS delivers fast handling and uncompromising performance. https://t.co/a4br8W3PSX

    3.0K18832435K viewsView on X
  • Jul 4, 20263.0x their median

    Stars, Stripes & Steel. Celebrating 250 years of American freedom. https://t.co/JkBTCOjMK8

    2.7K25146426K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20262.6x their median

    The Prodigy brings double-stack capacity, 1911-style control, and an optics-ready platform together in one purpose-built package. https://t.co/LWjxViGRNj

    2.4K12029736K viewsView on X
  • Aug 6, 20262.6x their median

    The Echelon delivers consistent handling, intuitive optics integration, and performance you can trust. https://t.co/YIJ5NAKSLP

    2.4K12930429K viewsView on X
  • Jul 3, 20261.7x their median

    Our best-selling pistols — now in complete Gear Pacs, fully equipped and ready to go right out of the box. Every Gear Pac delivers instant value with: Four magazines Viridian RFX11 red dot optic Pistol bag https://t.co/UzdawxZoI6

    1.6K11620022K viewsView on X
  • Aug 3, 20261.7x their median

    Summer essentials. All within reach. https://t.co/B16ixQSQnG

    1.5K8114122K viewsView on X
  • Jul 15, 20261.6x their median

    Clean lines, excellent ergonomics, and optics-ready slide. The Echelon just hits different in FDE. https://t.co/8bHpJYaPXD

    1.5K7914120K viewsView on X
  • Jul 27, 20261.5x their median

    Form, function, and finish. Echelon in FDE never disappoints. https://t.co/0l8wZTfcos

    1.4K617117K viewsView on X
  • Jul 7, 20261.5x their median

    For those who demand more from their rifle. https://t.co/yX89TK94Ez

    1.4K7514120K viewsView on X
  • Aug 7, 20261.5x their median

    Everyday carry doesn’t have to be basic. https://t.co/5UZSv8JCEs

    1.4K677322K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 986 interactions against 373K followers, an engagement rate of 0.265%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 70% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 14K times each, and 7.10% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.73% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.87 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.2K interactions, about 3.3x its own typical post.

What is Springfield Armory®'s engagement rate on X?
Springfield Armory® (@Springfield_Inc) has an engagement rate of 0.265%, based on the median interactions across 25 original posts from the last 30 days against 372,551 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.265%, Springfield Armory® sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @Springfield_Inc have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 70% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @Springfield_Inc post?
Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.87 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going