Back to @StarRailVerse1's profile

Star Rail Universe engagement report

@StarRailVerse1 - 380K followers on X

Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Top quarter for its size
Per follower
1.05%
of 380K followers
Per impression
2.49%
160K views on a typical post
Reach
42.0%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
4.0K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.16%
255 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.07/day
active 23% of days
Peak time
04:00 UTC
Tuesday

A typical post picks up 4.0K interactions against 380K followers, an engagement rate of 1.05%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 160K times each, and 2.49% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 42.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video, 31% are part of a thread and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 40K interactions, about 10.0x its own typical post.

Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tag: #honkaistarrail.

Compared with accounts its own size

Star Rail Universe's engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 69% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 1.05%, Star Rail Universe sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.439% to 2.10%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99156.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,701 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 104,204 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile156.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 04:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 04:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Tuesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Tuesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 28, 202610.0x their median

    The new boss in 4.6 can kick Phainon out of his Khaslana state. #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/xQe5fKPNTp

    33K1.8K6054.5K3.3M viewsView on X
  • Sep 1, 20266.6x their median

    THE ASTRAL EXPRESS CREW WILL GET A NEW MEMBER Not one of the community’s most awaited female characters, but a male character. Via Seele #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/MGKMJ7mROX

    22K1.2K4742.1K1.4M viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20266.5x their median

    New Character: Xiao Via Sakura Haven (STC) #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/WmCwLgSsax

    24K1.5K157493687K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20264.0x their median

    PEARL & AVENTURINE OFFICIAL ART #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/E48r9wOUpM

    14K1.7K11123195K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20263.6x their median

    New Aventurine, Robin & Caelus Illustration #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/nBDu0JOEKD

    13K1.6K1133140K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20263.0x their median

    New Stelle & Robin Illustration #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/p74QAo1r1j

    10K1.2K1075176K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20262.3x their median

    New equipment is planned for Acheron, DHIL and Jing Yuan (first batch) granting them new attacks and potentially new animations. This is how the equipment works for Acheron: • Once per turn, when an enemy that has a stack of Crimson Knot is attacked, Acheron launches a follow-up attack against all enemies dealing Lightning DMG in four successive slashes. • Each of these follow-up attacks increase a counter by 1. • Once this count reaches 3, Acheron immediately gains access to an additional Ultimate while preserving her previous Slashed Dream progress. This is the equipment for Dan Heng IL: • At the start of battle, DHIL gets a temporary buff which makes his DMG dealt become 200% of the original DMG. • When DHIL consumes enough Skill Points through enhanced Basic ATKs, he automatically launches an additional attack against all enemies. • He also gains a 4th level to his Enhanced Basic Attack which consumes 4 Skill points. This is the equipment for Jing Yuan: • When Lightning-Lord’s accumulated attack count reaches 10 or more, its next action is enhanced, increasing its number of hits to 16 Via Dim & Sakura Haven (Very STC) #HonkaiStarRail

    8.2K371166520640K viewsView on X
  • Aug 31, 20262.3x their median

    4.6 Voracity Corrosion Lv. 3 in All Endgames Via Seele #HonkaiStarRail https://t.co/jDFjU32R4t

    7.7K397195899782K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20262.3x their median

    5.X FIREFLY SP KIT (STC) 5* // Fire // Finality Basic ATK Deals Fire DMG equal to X% of Firefly SP's ATK to one designated enemy. Skill Deals Fire DMG equal to X% of Firefly SP's ATK to all enemies, and inflicts 1 Weakness of a random Type to all enemies, lasting for X turn(s), with priority to Fire and any Weakness Type that the target doesn't already possess. Enhanced Skill Deals Fire DMG equal to (X × Break Effect + X%) of Firefly SP's ATK to this target. At the same time, deals Fire DMG equal to (X × Break Effect + X%) of Firefly SP's ATK to adjacent targets. Then deals X instance(s) of Break DMG equal to X% of Firefly's Break DMG to each enemy target based on each Weakness Type the enemy has, and removes all Implanted Weaknesses. Note: For example, if the enemy has Wind and Fire Weakness then Firefly SP would deal 1 Instance of Wind Break DMG and 1 instance of Fire Break DMG Ultimate Deals Fire DMG equal to (X × Break Effect + X%) of Firefly SP's ATK to all enemies, then deals X instance(s) of Break DMG equal to X% of Firefly SP's Fire Break DMG based on each Weakness Type the enemy is missing, and inflicts Weakness of those Types lasting for X turn(s). Talent When Firefly SP's, or an ally in Burst Mode's, turn starts, and when a Follow-Up ATK is used by an ally in Burst Mode - inflicts 1 Weakness of a random Type to all enemies, lasting for X turn(s), with priority to Fire and any Weakness Type that the target doesn't already possess. Leader Talent When Firefly SP is the leader, allies reducing an enemy's Toughness increases the Finality Gauge by X of the reduced value. Charge cannot be gained in this way during Burst mode. When in Burst mode, increases her SPD by X (Flat SPD Buff) and Break Effect by X% NOTE: This section is based on an early interpretation of the mechanic and is subject to change. NOTE 2: This kit is heavily subject to change as it is currently in active development even more so than the previously leaked kits. Please do not take these kits as final, this and any other kits posted by Dimbreath / Sakura Haven are likely to be adjusted before the associated beta. Via Dim (Very STC) #HonkaiStarRail

    8.0K454135403631K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20261.6x their median

    5.X FINALITY MC KIT (STC) 5* // Imaginary // Finality Basic ATK Deals Imaginary DMG equal to X% of Trailblazer's ATK to one designated enemy. Enhanced Basic ATK Deals Imaginary DMG equal to X% of Trailblazer's ATK to all enemies then deals X instances of Imaginary DMG equal to X% of Trailblazer's ATK to one random enemy (bounce) Skill Grants one other designated ally "Finality Invite," increasing their ATK by X% and Break Effect by X%. While the team is in Burst Mode, "Finality Invite" additionally increases the holder's Burst DMG by X%. "Finality Invite" only takes effect on the most recent target of Trailblazer's Skill. Ultimate Increases SPD of all allies by X% for X turn(s), and increases the Finality Gauge by 100. Talent When entering Burst Mode, all Finality characters advance action by 100%. While in Burst Mode, reduces the DEF of all enemies by X%, increases their Toughness reduction received and enhances Trailblazer's Basic ATK. The duration of "Finality Invitation" is not reduced while Burst Mode is active, and using Trailblazer's Basic ATK, Skill or Ultimate causes the character with "Finality Invitation" to immediately gain 1 extra turn in which they can insert the use of their Ultimate Finality/Leader Talent While Trailblazer is the leader (likely determined by the character that initates combat), using their Basic ATK or Skill increases the Finality Gauge by X. SPD is increased by X% during Burst Mode. While in Burst Mode, for each instance of DMG dealt by all ally targets, deals 1 additional instance of True DMG equal to X% of the original DMG. Charge cannot be gained in this way during burst mode ----- This part is overall for Finality as a path: Finality Gauge When there is a Finality character in the team, Finality appears on the action bar (like Aha) where it's speed is affected by the SPD of the Finality Characters in the team (think Aha Instants and Elation characters) The Finality Gauge is a shared value in the team from 0 to 200 where "burst mode" activates when the value hits 100 or above Charge can be gained from Finality Characters NOTE 1: This is heavily subject to change as it is currently in active development. NOTE 2: This section is based on an early interpretation of the mechanic and is subject to change. Via Sakura Haven (Very STC) #HonkaiStarRail

    5.5K320132349405K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#honkaistarrail

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 4.0K interactions against 380K followers, an engagement rate of 1.05%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 160K times each, and 2.49% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 42.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video, 31% are part of a thread and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 40K interactions, about 10.0x its own typical post.

What is Star Rail Universe's engagement rate on X?
Star Rail Universe (@StarRailVerse1) has an engagement rate of 1.05%, based on the median interactions across 39 original posts from the last 30 days against 379,794 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 1.05%, Star Rail Universe sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @StarRailVerse1 have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @StarRailVerse1 post?
Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.07 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going