トヨタ自動車株式会社 engagement report
@TOYOTA_PR - 646K followers on X
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 164 interactions against 646K followers, an engagement rate of 0.025%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 48% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 28K times each, and 0.596% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.27% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video, 83% are part of a thread and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 37K interactions, about 226x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ランクルちゃんねる, #rav4, #トヨタオス.
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tags: #ランクルちゃんねる, #rav4, #トヨタオス.
Compared with accounts its own size
トヨタ自動車株式会社's engagement rate beats 48% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 39% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.025%, トヨタ自動車株式会社 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 13, 2026226x their median
お盆の帰省ラッシュ。 もし、ご先祖様も渋滞に巻き込まれていたら? ※音あり推奨 CV:ファイルーズあい #お盆 #ファイルーズあい https://t.co/Wih9mcbzYr
- Jul 29, 202625x their median
令和8年熊本地震により被災された皆さまに、心よりお見舞い申し上げます。 今回の地震に伴い、直近24時間の通行実績を確認できる「通れた道マップ」を公開しています。 https://t.co/N818rOd4fC 避難や救援など、今、クルマ移動が必要な際にご確認ください。 #防災 #地震 ↓続き:車中泊避難 https://t.co/vorqWlxeCg
- Aug 25, 20269.3x their median
クルマ、バイク、バス、トラックメーカーのみなさん! 各社の #自慢の音 を教えてください♪ #ASMR
- Jul 28, 20268.9x their median
先程、熊本県で震度7を観測する地震がありました。 揺れがおさまった後も、余震や二次災害に十分ご注意ください。 「地震の揺れがおさまっても、気をつけたいこと3選」を画像にまとめましたので、ぜひご参考にしていただけたらと思います。 #防災 #地震 https://t.co/41XH0nAeV6
- Aug 21, 20264.6x their median
現在は手に入らない幻のランクル“100” マニュアル ミッション仕様 乗車年数27年 総走行距離42万km ランクル“100”前期の登録車両のうち、わずか5%しか存在しない希少なクルマ! ▼動画は返信欄をチェック #ランクルちゃんねる https://t.co/Kj6IxKTEkk
- Jul 31, 20264.4x their median
★2026年大会開催のお知らせ★ いよいよ来週8月2日(日)~8月7日(金)に第24回学生フォーミュラ日本大会2026が開催されます。 2003年から開催される”学生フォーミュラ”は数々の感動とドラマを作ってきた歴史のある”ものづくりの総合力を競う”イベントとなります。 日本全国のチームをはじめ、アジアを中心とした海外も含めた約80チームが一つの目標に向かい、しのぎを削り戦います。 ものづくりに情熱を注ぎこむ熱い戦いをぜひご覧ください。 一般の方も入場無料、事前登録なしでご覧いただけます。ぜひお越しください。 ★開催概要★ ■第24回学生フォーミュラ日本大会2026 ■日時:2026年8月2日(日)~7日(金) ※2日は一般入場不可、走行イベントは5日~7日 ■会場:Aichi Sky Expo(愛知県国際展示場) ■大会プログラム(日程): https://t.co/qSgP9tbguD また8/5~8/7AMでスポンサー様のPRコーナーも開催されます。 今年は120社を超えるスポンサー様がご出展されます。 各社工夫を凝らした展示を見ていただいたり、進路相談等もいただけます。 自動車産業に興味のある方々のご来場もお待ちしています。 一般の方のご参加も大歓迎です。 また動的競技の様子はYouTube Liveでも放映予定ですので ご来場が難しい方はオンラインで応援いただけますと幸いです。 ★最後に皆様にお願いです! 学生フォーミュラを盛り上げるため、#学生フォーミュラ をタグ付けして、皆さんの思いをつぶやいていただけると幸いです! 学生チームの皆さんのご健闘を祈っています。
- Aug 11, 20262.2x their median
【ランクル4兄弟のステアリングを開発者が徹底解説!】 スポーツカーとは異なるランクルならではのステアリングをマニアックに解説します。 ▼動画は返信欄をチェック! #ランクルちゃんねる https://t.co/GzEdSgtxR7
- Aug 1, 2026
\祝!ランドクルーザー75周年/ 本日8月1日、世界中のファンのみなさまに支えられてランドクルーザーは75周年を迎えました。 ランドクルーザー75周年イヤーが、いよいよ幕開けです。 ▼75周年の活動は返信欄をチェック #ランクル #ランクル75th https://t.co/5W08vLiave
- Aug 4, 2026
【オンロードとオフロード、どちらも走れる秘密とは?】 一般道路から舗装されていない悪路まで、さまざまな道を走るランドクルーザー。 オンロードとオフロードの性能を両立するための機能を、開発者が徹底解説します。 ▼動画は返信欄をチェック #ランクルちゃんねる https://t.co/MEdX4cSH8c
- Aug 16, 2026
福島県三春町とトヨタ自動車はミライハウスにて、小学生を対象に水素のお兄さん【とびchan.】とワークショップを開催! サッカー日本代表を応援する特別なクルマ「SAMURAI BLUE TO THE FUTURE」(クラウンFCEV)や、トヨタ紡織の水素自転車の体験を通じ水素の魅力や可能性を楽しく学びました。 「トヨタはサッカー日本代表を応援しています」
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 164 interactions against 646K followers, an engagement rate of 0.025%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 48% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 28K times each, and 0.596% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.27% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video, 83% are part of a thread and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 37K interactions, about 226x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ランクルちゃんねる, #rav4, #トヨタオス.
- What is トヨタ自動車株式会社's engagement rate on X?
- トヨタ自動車株式会社 (@TOYOTA_PR) has an engagement rate of 0.025%, based on the median interactions across 30 original posts from the last 30 days against 646,493 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.025%, トヨタ自動車株式会社 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @TOYOTA_PR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 48% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @TOYOTA_PR post?
- Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.8 posts per day across the measured window.