てつや【東海オンエア】🌹 engagement report
@TO_TETSUYA - 2.3M followers on X
Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3.2K interactions against 2.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.139%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 837K times each, and 0.386% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 35.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 56% carry an image or video and 48% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 107K interactions, about 33x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #リサイタルズ, #東海オンエア, #to_store.
Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #リサイタルズ, #東海オンエア, #to_store.
Compared with accounts its own size
てつや【東海オンエア】🌹's engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 33% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.139%, てつや【東海オンエア】🌹 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 12, 202633x their median
0812小栁津の日! 二人ともいつもありがとう! https://t.co/ItZUNtzEVk
- Aug 22, 202615x their median
球場入りしました https://t.co/0z7S6h0jX9
- Jul 14, 202614x their median
【ついに】アキレス『コナン』キック力増強シューズ再現で販売へ https://t.co/PTJ0u5aeC3 「瞬足」ブランドがプロデュース・製造を担当した『「名探偵コナン」キック力増強シューズ』を15日から販売開始することを発表した。側面のダイヤル型パーツは、回すとキリキリと音が鳴るという。 https://t.co/oOHyYu88Nc
- Jul 13, 202610x their median
おい.....嘘だろ........年末ジャンボ当たるより嬉しい............. ※何の不正もない重課金の賜物です ※今後何かで映り込んだ時にズルしただろと思われないために表明しておきます ※応募枚数載せない方がいいらしいので直しましたすみません https://t.co/EuhgUSrJXI
- Jul 15, 20269.7x their median
2,3日以内にミュウツーの逆襲を観ておくことをオススメします 明日もまたオススメします ちなみにU-NEXTで観れます https://t.co/Mq8j71eArs
- Aug 11, 20268.3x their median
連休明けたらちゃんとみんな動画見てね集... https://t.co/VOyC5gOGeS
- Jul 22, 20267.4x their median
アウトレット楽しいなぁ〜 まだしばらくいようかなぁ〜 https://t.co/kB2pP4Wsv4
- Jul 18, 20266.9x their median
今日の映画です!!!!!!!! 映画『テーツーの逆襲』 https://t.co/wiWyay8DG2 @YouTubeより
- Jul 17, 20266.9x their median
僕はミュウツー観たら?って言っただけです https://t.co/t8hePu7ueZ
- Aug 22, 20266.2x their median
最高の試合でした!!! https://t.co/ejM862SdYA
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3.2K interactions against 2.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.139%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 837K times each, and 0.386% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 35.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 56% carry an image or video and 48% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 107K interactions, about 33x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #リサイタルズ, #東海オンエア, #to_store.
- What is てつや【東海オンエア】🌹's engagement rate on X?
- てつや【東海オンエア】🌹 (@TO_TETSUYA) has an engagement rate of 0.139%, based on the median interactions across 27 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,332,124 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.139%, てつや【東海オンエア】🌹 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @TO_TETSUYA have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @TO_TETSUYA post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.5 posts per day across the measured window.