Team Heretics engagement report
@TeamHeretics - 1.1M followers on X
Measured over 37 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 408 interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.038%. Measured over 37 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 37K times each, and 1.10% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.48% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 37 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 30% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.9K interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #vamosheretics, #heretics10years, #ewc26.
Measured over 37 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #vamosheretics, #heretics10years, #ewc26.
Compared with accounts its own size
Team Heretics's engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 54% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.038%, Team Heretics sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Aug 24, 20269.6x their median
💚🧡 #Heretics10Years https://t.co/SrsCj4nQ5y
- Aug 9, 20263.6x their median
SUBCAMPEONES DE LA ESPORTS WORLD CUP Nuestro mejor resultado en la historia de Call of Duty. Ha sido precioso soñar con esto. Orgullosos de vosotros, simplemente GRACIAS 🤍 #VamosHeretics | #EWC26 https://t.co/xpLyzgluR0
- Aug 27, 20263.2x their median
Primera reacción de Pereira al gameplay de GTA VI 🥹 WWWWWW 🗣️🗣️ https://t.co/u59gG5jsYk
- Aug 24, 20262.9x their median
10 AÑOS DE HERETICS 💚🧡 Gracias por acompañarnos estos años, vamos a por otros 10. #VamosHeretics | #Heretics10Years
- Aug 24, 20262.6x their median
2016~2026 10 AÑOS DE HISTORIA. #VamosHeretics | #Heretics10Years https://t.co/A2vDevEzjR
- Aug 9, 20262.4x their median
VIVA EL CALL OF DUTY https://t.co/kVFss3oXAa
- Aug 9, 20262.3x their median
Nacimos con un grupo de 4 españoles ganando una Final Cup de Call of Duty. Hoy, 10 años después, estamos en una Final del Mundo de Call of Duty con cuatro españoles representándonos. Qué orgullo 🤍 #VamosHeretics | #EWC26 https://t.co/5SM2XMfs5w
- Aug 23, 20262.3x their median
🟠🟢🔜 #VamosHeretics | #Heretics10Years https://t.co/bJNfkNoxW7
- Aug 24, 20261.9x their median
Los 10 años también son gracias a ellos. Queremos agradecer a todos nuestros patrocinadores que nos han acompañado en este camino, y en especial aquellos que apuestan hoy en día por nosotros. Gracias por entender la pasión que nos mueve🤍 #VamosHeretics | #Heretics10Years https://t.co/JpGY87ly3T
- Aug 9, 20261.8x their median
A NUESTRA PRIMERA GRAN FINAL. ESTO ES HISTORIA. #TakeMyVamos | #EWC26 https://t.co/0KNpBtGWY4
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 408 interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.038%. Measured over 37 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 37K times each, and 1.10% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.48% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 37 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 30% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.9K interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #vamosheretics, #heretics10years, #ewc26.
- What is Team Heretics's engagement rate on X?
- Team Heretics (@TeamHeretics) has an engagement rate of 0.038%, based on the median interactions across 37 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,062,590 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.038%, Team Heretics sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @TeamHeretics have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @TeamHeretics post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.37 posts per day across the measured window.