The Radioativo {Tio Rad} engagement report
@TheRadioativo - 395K followers on X
Measured over 36 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 138 interactions against 395K followers, an engagement rate of 0.035%. Measured over 36 original posts, its engagement rate beats 47% of 4,293 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 11K times each, and 1.22% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.88% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 36 posts sampled, 69% carry an image or video and 22% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.7K interactions, about 12x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ffws, #ffwsbr, #freefire.
Measured over 36 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ffws, #ffwsbr, #freefire.
Compared with accounts its own size
The Radioativo {Tio Rad}'s engagement rate beats 47% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,293 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 55% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.035%, The Radioativo {Tio Rad} sits above the 25th percentile of the 41,569 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.013% to 0.083%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.083% |
| 75th percentile | 0.447% |
| 90th percentile | 2.07% |
| 99th percentile | 143.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 57K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 49K |
| 05:00 UTC | -5% | 48K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 55K |
| 07:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 69K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 80K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 83K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 90K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 108K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 112K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 116K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 112K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 105K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 76K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 66K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 255K |
| Monday | +1% | 327K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 351K |
| Wednesday | -4% | 315K |
| Thursday | -2% | 267K |
| Friday | -3% | 275K |
| Saturday | +3% | 248K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 202612x their median
É os cara tao sabendo jogar o famoso Champion Point! Parabéns LOUD +1 titulo da avassaladora em 2026. https://t.co/NMmET9Fbj2
- Aug 19, 20268.0x their median
Los teve a chance, mas o titulo da GWL fica na mão da LOUD !!! https://t.co/YCfz0TXs1Q
- Aug 16, 20266.3x their median
LOUD é CAMPEAO na MENSAL DO BRAWL STARS em cima da bounty hunters o considerado melhor time da competição. https://t.co/wsPVU4uamI
- Aug 25, 20265.6x their median
Agora que eu tô ligando os pontos que esse astro é o mesmo do free fire que também tinha uns negócios mais pra frente 🤣🤣🤣 há anos atrás
- Aug 19, 20265.1x their median
Olha essa Loud https://t.co/hWIn1vqobL
- Aug 16, 20263.5x their median
Nunca que o trap ganharia esse 2x1, nunca. https://t.co/qXXiaieAbz
- Aug 18, 20263.3x their median
WTF KKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK LYON ? https://t.co/yZbXebew64
- Aug 20, 20262.2x their median
Porque até hoje os cara não fizeram isso depois que acabou o emulador ? Certeza que geral ia abraçar a ideia. https://t.co/a3yNbwOxR4
- Aug 29, 20262.0x their median
😂😂😂 https://t.co/8aGTeW2Y06
- Aug 17, 2026
Bate bala com mexicano, o cara que sobe pra serie A e se aposenta de novo: https://t.co/TfwcPj6zIJ
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 138 interactions against 395K followers, an engagement rate of 0.035%. Measured over 36 original posts, its engagement rate beats 47% of 4,293 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 11K times each, and 1.22% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.88% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 36 posts sampled, 69% carry an image or video and 22% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.7K interactions, about 12x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ffws, #ffwsbr, #freefire.
- What is The Radioativo {Tio Rad}'s engagement rate on X?
- The Radioativo {Tio Rad} (@TheRadioativo) has an engagement rate of 0.035%, based on the median interactions across 36 original posts from the last 30 days against 395,412 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.035%, The Radioativo {Tio Rad} sits above the 25th percentile of the 41,569 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @TheRadioativo have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 47% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,293 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @TheRadioativo post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.43 posts per day across the measured window.