Back to @TopAchat's profile

TopAchat engagement report

@TopAchat - 798K followers on X

Measured over 73 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.002%
of 798K followers
Per impression
0.062%
23K views on a typical post
Reach
2.82%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
14
interactions (median)
Saved
0.004%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.77/day
active 47% of days
Peak time
13:00 UTC
Wednesday

A typical post picks up 14 interactions against 798K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 73 original posts, its engagement rate beats 14% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 23K times each, and 0.062% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.82% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 73 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 93% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.1K interactions, about 582x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #configomatic, #venteflash, #intelgamerdays.

Measured over 73 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #configomatic, #venteflash, #intelgamerdays.

Compared with accounts its own size

TopAchat's engagement rate beats 14% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 4% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.002%, TopAchat sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.432%
p902.10%
p99161.0%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,378 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 107,364 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.432%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile161.0%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 13:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 13:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%50K
01:00 UTC-2%51K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%60K
09:00 UTC-3%69K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%100K
16:00 UTC-3%97K
17:00 UTC-2%90K
18:00 UTC-1%84K
19:00 UTC-2%79K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%57K
23:00 UTC-2%51K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Wednesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Wednesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%230K
Monday0%286K
Tuesday-2%276K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%244K
Friday-3%252K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Jul 20, 2026582x their median

    🎁 Concours 🎁 Le #ConfigoMatic fête ses 25 ans ! Tente de gagner ton PC sur mesure de rêve ! https://t.co/sUwXLTx3z8 Pour participer : ✅ Follow @TopAchat ✅ #RT ce tweet ✅ Crée ta config de rêve (maxi 3000€) avec le ConfigoMatic et sauvegarde la ! ✅ Tweete ta config avec #JeuConfigo 📅 TAS le 31/08

    1.9K3.1K3.1K84266K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 20262.9x their median

    Qu'est-ce que c'est ? Mauvaises réponses uniquement ! https://t.co/bKrmrDEzEQ

    12028123K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20262.4x their median

    Pour les amoureux du beige et du marron ! Lien #ConfigoMatic : https://t.co/HITQZMpMN7 ➡ Ryzen 9 9950X3D ➡ @ASUS_ROG_FR RTX 5080 Noctua 😍 🇫🇷 Montage par nos Experts 🔥 Indice de perf 3DMark : 28160 https://t.co/jLOGoQ9wt6

    2445026K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20262.1x their median

    Le PC portable gamer le plus énervé du moment ? 🐉 ➡ @msifrance Titan 18 HX Dragon Edition Draco Epic https://t.co/FhNDUN9X2x Core Ultra 9 290HX Plus, RTX 5090, écran 18" UHD+ Mini LED 240 Hz… et un packaging complètement fou ! https://t.co/rueZirdq3x

    2028024K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20262.1x their median

    Zéro compromis ! Lien #ConfigoMatic : https://t.co/l4kOuDTFVE ➡ Ryzen 7 9800X3D ➡ RTX 5080 🇫🇷 Montage par nos Experts 🔥 Indice de perf 3DMark : 27833 https://t.co/HdOFlvoMer

    2712026K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20262.1x their median

    Le PC Gamer VESPER vient de perdre 400 € ! Ses perf, elles, n’ont pas bougé ! https://t.co/slxLoSJVHz ⚡ Core Ultra 7 265KF 🎮 RTX 5070 12 Go 🧠 32 Go DDR5 💾 SSD NVMe 1 To https://t.co/mSNKIkD0qW

    2811033K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 20261.7x their median

    Compact et ultra sobre ! Un beau montage dans le 2000D RGB Airflow de @CORSAIRFRA ! Lien #ConfigoMatic : https://t.co/r8bgsHW2Ml ➡ Ryzen 7 7800X3D ➡ RX 9070 XT 🇫🇷 Montage par nos Experts 🔥 Indice de perf 3DMark : 25295 https://t.co/SiWt8bUE3u

    1932027K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 20261.6x their median

    ➡ PC Gamer CERULEAN i5 - RTX 3050 - 16 Go 🇫🇷 Montage par nos Experts 🔥 Idéal pour débuter ! https://t.co/FcdsSFyq0d Cyberpunk ➡ 110 FPS CS2 ➡ 250 FPS Valo ➡ 310 FPS https://t.co/Rd8H3wXtqk

    1912123K viewsView on X
  • Aug 19, 20261.6x their median

    Compacte et puissante ! Lien #ConfigoMatic : https://t.co/u3l9YUcLcz ➡ Ryzen 7 9800X3D ➡ RX 9070 XT 🇫🇷 Montage par nos Experts 🔥 Indice de perf 3DMark : 26215 https://t.co/Tj2hEiV9W2

    2101026K viewsView on X
  • Aug 18, 20261.6x their median

    Full white, full @AMD ! Lien #ConfigoMatic : https://t.co/lzSoqezYjd ➡ Ryzen 7 9800X3D ➡ RX 9070 XT 🇫🇷 Montage par nos Experts 🔥 Indice de perf 3DMark : 26215 https://t.co/5pF6r2npFC

    2011024K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#configomatic#venteflash#intelgamerdays#jeuconfigo#onimusha

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 14 interactions against 798K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 73 original posts, its engagement rate beats 14% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 23K times each, and 0.062% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.82% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 73 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 93% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.1K interactions, about 582x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #configomatic, #venteflash, #intelgamerdays.

What is TopAchat's engagement rate on X?
TopAchat (@TopAchat) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 73 original posts from the last 30 days against 797,783 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.002%, TopAchat sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @TopAchat have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 14% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @TopAchat post?
Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.77 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going