Back to @Tuzos's profile

Club de Futbol Pachuca engagement report

@Tuzos - 815K followers on X

Measured over 101 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.003%
of 815K followers
Per impression
0.656%
3.2K views on a typical post
Reach
0.39%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
21
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
4.1/day
active 27% of days
Peak time
00:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 815K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 101 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.2K times each, and 0.656% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.393% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 27% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 101 posts sampled, 84% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.3K interactions, about 108x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #pachucachivas, #sanluispachuca, #playdoitestuzo.

Measured over 101 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #pachucachivas, #sanluispachuca, #playdoitestuzo.

Compared with accounts its own size

Club de Futbol Pachuca's engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 39% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.003%, Club de Futbol Pachuca sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,214 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.436%
p902.10%
p99160.2%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,214 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,785 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.436%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.2%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 00:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 00:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%49K
07:00 UTC-5%53K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%71K
10:00 UTC-2%73K
11:00 UTC-3%80K
12:00 UTC-2%88K
13:00 UTC-2%96K
14:00 UTC-4%99K
15:00 UTC-2%103K
16:00 UTC-3%100K
17:00 UTC-2%92K
18:00 UTC-1%86K
19:00 UTC-2%81K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%67K
22:00 UTC-1%58K
23:00 UTC-1%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%234K
Monday0%294K
Tuesday-3%288K
Wednesday-1%253K
Thursday-2%247K
Friday-3%256K
Saturday+3%230K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 28, 2026108x their median

    8 clubes de la Liga MX ya confirmados para la próxima temporada de la Concachampions ✅🇲🇽 Conoce más: https://t.co/70TOkvrara 🔗 https://t.co/HxqNWaEksp

    2.0K1822923173K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 202612x their median

    🎬 | Otra vez un portero de Pachuca al rescate en tiempo agregado: ¡Carlos Moreno y su gol en San Luis para la historia! ✨ #SanLuisPachuca https://t.co/GmEZ1PCTZp

    2121911659K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20269.5x their median

    🔥 | ¡EL GOL DEL REY RONDÓN EN EL HURACÁN! #PachucaChivas | @salorondon23 https://t.co/MAbffaqcwP

    172203421K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20268.0x their median

    🥳 | Desde la Bella Airosa, le deseamos un feliz aniversario a @ClubNecaxa 🌬️🎂 https://t.co/ETfwEv41jR

    14815605.5K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20267.9x their median

    ⌚️ 90+3’ | 🌪️ PACHUCA 1-1 San Luis 🇦🇹 ¡GOOOOOOOOOL DE PACHUCA! ¡CARLOS MORENO SE ELEVA EN EL ÁREA Y CABECEA PARA EMPATAR EL PARTIDO! ¡GOL DEL CAPITÁN! Por: @playdoitmexico #SanLuisPachuca https://t.co/15gOuUytVR

    133131549.8K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20267.1x their median

    👓 | El primer día de Arroyo en la Bella Airosa: https://t.co/zlGanRb1Px

    13746310K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20266.9x their median

    ⌚️ 03’ | 🌪️ PACHUCA 0-1 Chivas 🐐 Gol del rival. #PachucaChivas

    84353515K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20266.8x their median

    🆕 | Andrés Arroyo 🇨🇴 es nuestro sexto refuerzo para este Apertura 2026: https://t.co/yTY05o0C8n

    1362329.9K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20266.0x their median

    ⏹️ MF | 🌪️ PACHUCA 1-1 San Luis 🇦🇹 Fin del partido en el Libertad Financiera Por: @Telcel #SanLuisPachuca https://t.co/j22qIPjGti

    6175176.0K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20266.0x their median

    ✅ | ¡El goleador está listo! @salorondon23 #PachucaChivas https://t.co/Ww1g3b2Ggd

    1213014.8K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#pachucachivas#sanluispachuca#playdoitestuzo#xituzo#adslpac

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 815K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 101 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.2K times each, and 0.656% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.393% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 27% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 101 posts sampled, 84% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.3K interactions, about 108x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #pachucachivas, #sanluispachuca, #playdoitestuzo.

What is Club de Futbol Pachuca's engagement rate on X?
Club de Futbol Pachuca (@Tuzos) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 101 original posts from the last 30 days against 814,899 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.003%, Club de Futbol Pachuca sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,214 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @Tuzos have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @Tuzos post?
Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 4.1 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going