MC URUBUZINHO ๐ engagement report
@UrubuzinhoOFC - 91K followers on X
Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 75 interactions against 91K followers, an engagement rate of 0.082%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 48% of 3,918 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 0.605% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 13.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.8 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 18 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.3K interactions, about 18x its own typical post.
Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
MC URUBUZINHO ๐'s engagement rate beats 48% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,918 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 4 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 31% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.082%, MC URUBUZINHO ๐ sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,996 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 154.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 56K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 45K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 82K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 103K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 89K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 84K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 78K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 239K |
| Monday | 0% | 303K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 305K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 259K |
| Thursday | -2% | 251K |
| Friday | -3% | 260K |
| Saturday | +3% | 234K |
Best tweets
- Jul 25, 202618x their median
FAVELA DO RODO โบ๏ธโค๏ธ https://t.co/o2uhfuysvg
- May 18, 202610.0x their median
A+ tocada do RJ ๐ถ Jogadรฃo pela marรฉ ๐ถ https://t.co/0aAJBFmChn
- Jul 25, 20268.9x their median
Papo sรณ rapaziada ๐คฆ๐พโโ๏ธ https://t.co/aH614uYb2s
- Jul 23, 20267.9x their median
FAVELA DO QUITANDA โค๏ธ https://t.co/6DryDOxSbo
- May 28, 20267.3x their median
Eu amo morro da pedreira โค๏ธ https://t.co/QMTXpQupsX
- Jun 20, 20266.9x their median
3 gols do Brasil ๐ง๐ท ๐ https://t.co/hJzlAnzVKL
- Jul 18, 20265.4x their median
Roletada + pรก frente โบ๏ธ MORRO DA PEDREIRA ๐ง๐ท https://t.co/5WygqUG10i
- Aug 19, 20265.0x their median
TO DURO D 500X ๐ FAVELA DO QUITANDA ๐ด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ https://t.co/9Ast9zSNN0
- Jul 29, 20263.4x their median
OLHO ๐๏ธ NO LANCE ๐ฅ https://t.co/WoWzVZUufQ
- Jul 29, 20262.8x their median
CONCIENTES BRABO SOU EU๐ฅ https://t.co/m9j4rf4NeE
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 75 interactions against 91K followers, an engagement rate of 0.082%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 48% of 3,918 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 0.605% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 13.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.8 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 18 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.3K interactions, about 18x its own typical post.
- What is MC URUBUZINHO ๐'s engagement rate on X?
- MC URUBUZINHO ๐ (@UrubuzinhoOFC) has an engagement rate of 0.082%, based on the median interactions across 18 original posts from the last 30 days against 91,315 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.082%, MC URUBUZINHO ๐ sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,996 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @UrubuzinhoOFC have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 48% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,918 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @UrubuzinhoOFC post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.8 posts per day across the measured window.