VALORANT engagement report
@VALORANT - 3.5M followers on X
Measured over 16 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.9K interactions against 3.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.055%. Measured over 16 original posts, its engagement rate beats 76% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 228K times each, and 0.852% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.45% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.93 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 16 posts sampled, 81% carry an image or video, 6% are part of a thread and 25% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 23K interactions, about 12x its own typical post.
Measured over 16 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tag: #vctpacific.
Compared with accounts its own size
VALORANT's engagement rate beats 76% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 52% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.055%, VALORANT sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 17, 202612x their median
Pick a card and find your power with AERIS. https://t.co/IWhJrXV2Cw
- Jul 31, 202612x their median
MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 💪 @jasonsusantoo has locked in all the currently available agents in-game with his Gekko pick! https://t.co/2NAVgxBIXZ
- Jun 21, 202612x their median
Find the beauty within the battlefield on Summit. https://t.co/KJmB3AQopk
- Jun 24, 20269.6x their median
Between ruin and remedy https://t.co/kVczwqQLEP
- Aug 12, 20266.5x their median
“If The Sun Burns Out Tonight” This is your sneak peek of the Champions 2026 anthem featuring @grabbitz, @olobersyko of @bmthofficial and @corklezlaplante of @spiritboxband https://t.co/IkavEzD2gZ
- Jun 24, 20264.8x their median
Starting later today, Vanguard will be able to run in on-demand mode for players on Windows 11. You just need to enable some optional security features for your motherboard, and your taskbar can have 256 of its pixels back. Take it away, @deteccphilippe. https://t.co/hBytOMKTjm
- Jul 14, 20264.1x their median
Smurfing. Stream sniping. Queue sniping. Win trading. We're cracking down on all of it. https://t.co/t2WF6jcJw8
- Jun 22, 20263.9x their median
They've called to the void for ages... are you brave enough to hear its answer? https://t.co/QICL5b5N5R
- Jun 21, 20263.8x their median
THE YOUNGEST TEAM TO EVER LIFT A GLOBAL TROPHY! @LeviatanGG ARE YOUR #VALORANTMasters LONDON WINNERS! https://t.co/OvnlKsNlbG
- Aug 14, 20263.3x their median
Take aim, then fire. The VALORANT Precision Collection is now available. Peep the drop here: https://t.co/NJABuKXd1s https://t.co/LfeZQcSL3S
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.9K interactions against 3.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.055%. Measured over 16 original posts, its engagement rate beats 76% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 228K times each, and 0.852% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.45% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.93 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 16 posts sampled, 81% carry an image or video, 6% are part of a thread and 25% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 23K interactions, about 12x its own typical post.
- What is VALORANT's engagement rate on X?
- VALORANT (@VALORANT) has an engagement rate of 0.055%, based on the median interactions across 16 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,532,121 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.055%, VALORANT sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @VALORANT have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 76% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @VALORANT post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.93 posts per day across the measured window.