Voetbal International engagement report
@VI_nl - 464K followers on X
Measured over 50 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3 interactions against 464K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 50 original posts, its engagement rate beats 6% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 8.4K times each, and 0.036% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.80% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 50 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 86 interactions, about 29x its own typical post.
Measured over 50 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Voetbal International's engagement rate beats 6% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 3% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, Voetbal International sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 28, 202629x their median
Celtic wil Joël van den Berg losweken bij PSV. Een Schotse delegatie is zelfs al in Eindhoven om over een transfer van de negentienjarige middenvelder te praten. Of dat met PSV of de speler zelf is, is onduidelijk. https://t.co/Jyv1vQrns1
- Aug 28, 202614x their median
PSV heeft een bod uitgebracht op Sami Ouaissa. De 21-jarige buitenspeler heeft al een persoonlijk akkoord bereikt met de landskampioen en zijn huidige werkgever NEC is bereid hem te verkopen. https://t.co/b02MV9lFnd
- Aug 28, 202611x their median
Feyenoord heeft 'enkele tientallen mensen' geïdentificeerd die in aanmerking komen voor een stadionverbod naar aanleiding van het vuurwerkschandaal op bezoek bij Cambuur zondag. https://t.co/xiNUzA6hu6
- Aug 28, 20267.3x their median
Toulouse FC heeft een eerste bod gedaan op Feyenoord-spits Casper Tengstedt. https://t.co/KNz3wCnH9h
- Aug 28, 20267.0x their median
Fortuna Sittard pakt de volle buit bij FC Groningen. https://t.co/HafgJY63TH
- Aug 28, 20265.3x their median
Danny Makkelie speelde donderdagavond een hoofdrol in de Europa League-play-off tussen Viktoria Plzen en Rode Ster Belgrado. De Serviërs gaan een klacht indienen bij de UEFA. https://t.co/6FhSB9OxBG
- Aug 28, 20264.7x their median
FC Bayern München is het seizoen in de Bundesliga zeer overtuigend begonnen. Der Rekordmeister veegde de vloer aan met VfB Stuttgart en voor invaller Ismael Saibari was met twee assists een glansrol weggelegd: 5-1. https://t.co/izrnsdisnJ
- Aug 28, 20264.7x their median
Anis Hadj Moussa werkt hard om zijn rendement op te krikken, zo vertelt Giovanni van Bronckhorst op de persconferentie van Feyenoord. De trainer stelt dat de Algerijn daarin nog stappen kan zetten en dat iedereen hem daarbij helpt. https://t.co/rFqY1ESBra
- Aug 28, 20263.3x their median
Thomas Ouwejan gaat dezelfde overstap maken als Koki Ogawa. https://t.co/kg9wK8C0WI
- Aug 28, 20263.3x their median
Mooie loting voor AZ en NEC met uitzicht op de volgende ronde! https://t.co/JuC9LjKUFw
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3 interactions against 464K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 50 original posts, its engagement rate beats 6% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 8.4K times each, and 0.036% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.80% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 50 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 86 interactions, about 29x its own typical post.
- What is Voetbal International's engagement rate on X?
- Voetbal International (@VI_nl) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 50 original posts from the last 30 days against 464,038 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, Voetbal International sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @VI_nl have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 6% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @VI_nl post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.