VMT engagement report
@VMTElSalvador - 440K followers on X
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 440K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 0.46% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.593% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 208 interactions, about 17x its own typical post.
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
VMT's engagement rate beats 16% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 32% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.003%, VMT sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.438% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 236K |
| Monday | 0% | 298K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 295K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 255K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 257K |
| Saturday | +3% | 231K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 202617x their median
✅ PASO VEHICULAR HABILITADO EN TRAMO LOS CHORROS Aunque el cierre estaba programado para 48 horas, personal de @ObrasPublicasSV finalizó la remoción de material sobre la vía que resultó de voladura de talud después de 12 horas de trabajo. https://t.co/tSG5T2XHF9
- Aug 29, 202612x their median
PASO HABILITADO ✅ A pesar de que el cierre estaba previsto para 2 días, cuadrillas de @ObrasPublicasSV finalizaron en 12 horas la remoción de material resultado de trabajos de voladura en talud del tramo Los Chorros, ctra. Panamericana, por lo que hemos habilitado el paso vehicular en ambos sentidos de circulación.
- Aug 29, 20267.7x their median
✅ Paso habilitado en el tramo Los Chorros, ctra. Panamericana. Los trabajos de remoción de materiales finalizaron 36 horas antes de lo previsto. https://t.co/KkRQDZCt9F
- Aug 29, 20266.4x their median
A esta hora ya se realizaron los trabajos de voladura de talud en el tramo Los Chorros, ctra. Panamericana. Cuadrillas en el sector iniciarán la remoción de material sobre la vía. https://t.co/EiGyI8Dycr
- Aug 28, 20264.1x their median
Realizamos controles de alcoholemia a los conductores del transporte colectivo como parte de las acciones para la prevención de siniestros viales. https://t.co/m4lFn2q24h
- Jul 22, 20263.4x their median
Durante la Sesión Plenaria No. 119, los diputados de la Asamblea Legislativa aprobaron dictamen para la prórroga de vigencia de placas de vehículos automotores (formato 2011) hasta el 31 de agosto de 2027. https://t.co/oj1SUvLI8w
- Aug 29, 20262.3x their median
El paso vehicular ya se encuentra habilitado en el tramo Los Chorros, ctra. Panamericana. Los trabajos de remoción de material finalizaron 36 horas antes de lo programado. https://t.co/LRkOqQD9Bv
- Aug 29, 20262.2x their median
✅ PASO VEHICULAR HABILITADO EN TRAMO LOS CHORROS Aunque el cierre estaba programado para 48 horas, personal de @ObrasPublicasSV finalizó la remoción de material sobre la vía que resultó de voladura de talud después de 12 horas de trabajo. https://t.co/7d95gTpmoD
- Aug 29, 20261.8x their median
Continúan los trabajos de remoción de material desprendido por la voladura de talud en el tramo Los Chorros, ctra. Panamericana. El paso vehicular aún se mantiene restringido por motivos preventivos. https://t.co/0Wyzop8fPR
- Aug 29, 20261.6x their median
Avanzan los trabajos de limpieza de la vía en el tramo Los Chorros, ctra. Panamericana. https://t.co/xVp3uwJKbc
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 440K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 0.46% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.593% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 208 interactions, about 17x its own typical post.
- What is VMT's engagement rate on X?
- VMT (@VMTElSalvador) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 30 original posts from the last 30 days against 440,288 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.003%, VMT sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @VMTElSalvador have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 16% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @VMTElSalvador post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.3 posts per day across the measured window.