ValorIntel engagement report
@ValorINTEL - 736K followers on X
Measured over 23 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 321 interactions against 736K followers, an engagement rate of 0.044%. Measured over 23 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 33K times each, and 0.966% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.52% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.77 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 23 posts sampled, 96% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 39x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #vctamericas, #vctpacificbusan.
Measured over 23 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #vctamericas, #vctpacificbusan.
Compared with accounts its own size
ValorIntel's engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 51% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.044%, ValorIntel sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 202639x their median
MAP BANS IN VALORANT! Would you want the feature added to the game? https://t.co/dvdiElKGvY
- Jun 23, 202630x their median
TenZ will return to the Esports Nations Cup later this year, representing Team Canada. He will compete alongside mada, eeiu, Marved, JonahP, koala, and zander. https://t.co/1Ai3NBlaoG
- Jul 9, 202622x their median
Philippine schools have officially added Valorant to the Grade 10 curriculum under the Department of Education’s MATATAG program. Students study objectives, mechanics, agent roles, and strategies, while learning teamwork, communication, respect, and digital wellness. https://t.co/N6fWoorw9p
- Jul 15, 202618x their median
Duelist life isn't easy... unless you're that guy. 🥲 #VALORANT https://t.co/o7dRnoxUBg
- Jul 3, 202616x their median
Just another normal day in Valorant... 📸: Tenz https://t.co/vw7rChECEK
- Jun 25, 202612x their median
Vanguard has been updated and can now be set to run only when Valorant is opened However, your PC needs to meet a set of hardware and software requirements to make the change https://t.co/l9ZhvQ0Flo
- Jun 23, 202611x their median
The United States team ath the Esports Nations Cup will see Zekken and Cryocells, join NRG players skuba and Ethan, with G2 members trent, valyn, and leaf rounding up the roster. https://t.co/Y2eYQQdur9
- Aug 17, 20269.9x their median
FURIA makes history by migrating its inclusive CS2 roster to VALORANT, the first full team to switch games while preserving structure and inclusivity. The move taps into Riot’s VCT Game Changers circuit, offering greater visibility and sustainability for the roster. https://t.co/6yfiPwbB1T
- Jul 28, 20268.7x their median
Cloud9 will bench Head Coach Immi and promote Assistant Coach Wyatt “Veer” Blevins for the rest of 2026. Veer’s first match in charge comes vs LOUD as C9 look to rebound after losses to Sentinels & G2 in VCT Americas Stage 2. https://t.co/L6v9JJYmsT
- Aug 11, 20267.2x their median
The VALORANT Challengers Americas LCQ Grand Final collapsed into chaos with server failures, pauses, and round rollbacks across two days. The event raises doubts about Riot’s 2027 open‑ecosystem plan relying on third‑party organizers. https://t.co/rFexbrOEvd
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 321 interactions against 736K followers, an engagement rate of 0.044%. Measured over 23 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 33K times each, and 0.966% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.52% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.77 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 23 posts sampled, 96% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 39x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #vctamericas, #vctpacificbusan.
- What is ValorIntel's engagement rate on X?
- ValorIntel (@ValorINTEL) has an engagement rate of 0.044%, based on the median interactions across 23 original posts from the last 30 days against 735,853 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.044%, ValorIntel sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ValorINTEL have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ValorINTEL post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.77 posts per day across the measured window.