Valorant Updates engagement report
@ValorantUpdated - 650K followers on X
Measured over 54 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.2K interactions against 650K followers, an engagement rate of 0.18%. Measured over 54 original posts, its engagement rate beats 80% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 130K times each, and 0.903% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 20.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 54 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 11x its own typical post.
Measured over 54 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tag: #valorant.
Compared with accounts its own size
Valorant Updates's engagement rate beats 80% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 50% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.18%, Valorant Updates sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 7, 202611x their median
If you struggle with fighting distant enemies, try these settings ❗️ #VALORANT https://t.co/pKTdWNkcw2
- Aug 13, 20269.8x their median
valorant強制終了チャレンジ #VALORANT https://t.co/aTi3mJgNZD
- Aug 15, 20266.8x their median
Now we must disable Waylay again 😂😂 #VALORANT https://t.co/EpvwAeKQD9
- Aug 11, 20266.3x their median
If you want a CHEAT crosshair, use this one (stretched dot): 0;c;1;s;1;P;c;5;u;065000FF;o;1;d;1;f;0;0l;1;0v;0;0g;1;0o;1;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;c;0;s;0.775;o;1 #VALORANT https://t.co/P1BZPX0ADH
- Jul 27, 20265.9x their median
Phoenix is getting a NERF 😮 Reportedly, his ultimate points will increase from 6 >>> 7. https://t.co/VIybQESRKC
- Aug 13, 20265.5x their median
VALORANT is down! ⚠️ Many players are experiencing disconnect issues and can't reconnect to their games https://t.co/vVpJevHZ4E
- Aug 1, 20265.2x their median
One of the worst ults in the game 😂💀 #VALORANT https://t.co/yO5mhY32Bo
- Aug 12, 20264.5x their median
NEW Map Rotation // #VALORANT Breeze >>> OUT Abyss >>> IN https://t.co/g7R7oVcwJ0
- Aug 18, 20263.3x their median
AERIS BUNDLE GIVEAWAY! 🎉 A huge thank you to Payop for making this happen, powered by @payopcom and their fast, simple payment solutions for gamers! To enter: 👉Follow us and @payopcom ❤️Like and repost 📢Tag 2 friends Winner announced in 14 days! Best of luck! 😃 https://t.co/zGl0MU8StI
- Aug 16, 20262.7x their median
NEW BUNDLE TEASER 🔥🔥 #VALORANT https://t.co/wR8Pztgsf8
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.2K interactions against 650K followers, an engagement rate of 0.18%. Measured over 54 original posts, its engagement rate beats 80% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 130K times each, and 0.903% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 20.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 54 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 11x its own typical post.
- What is Valorant Updates's engagement rate on X?
- Valorant Updates (@ValorantUpdated) has an engagement rate of 0.18%, based on the median interactions across 54 original posts from the last 30 days against 650,376 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.18%, Valorant Updates sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ValorantUpdated have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 80% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ValorantUpdated post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.