Fashion engagement report
@XFashion - 3.1M followers on X
Measured over 70 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 158 interactions against 3.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 70 original posts, its engagement rate beats 36% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 1.30% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.388% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 70 posts sampled, 99% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 17K interactions, about 110x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #celine, #jisoo, #michaelrider.
Measured over 70 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #celine, #jisoo, #michaelrider.
Compared with accounts its own size
Fashion's engagement rate beats 36% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 64% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, Fashion sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 14, 2026110x their median
Living for luxury jewelry JIN of @bts_bighit wears Fred jewelry in new images for @ELLE_KOREA https://t.co/gyIeGGa7Cm
- Aug 10, 202682x their median
A true champion 🥇 V of @bts_bighit joined @ChampionUSA for a new campaign https://t.co/2Crobcnije
- Aug 6, 202682x their median
1957 JungKook stars in @CHANEL Beauty's latest fragrance campaign https://t.co/Scg9xDlZAo
- Aug 20, 202658x their median
Supernatural superstar LISA stuns for @VogueKorea https://t.co/7XFrouCYKt
- Aug 7, 202654x their median
👀 @ChampionUSA is teasing something ... Coming August 10 https://t.co/X4879Rsx2J
- Aug 24, 202650x their median
Effortless Becky Armstrong STUNS in @RalphLauren https://t.co/1nJmeIs7o9
- Aug 13, 202648x their median
BTS WORLD TOUR ARIRANG continues... RM wears custom @gucci during their performance in Foxborough https://t.co/LbKT06NdhR
- Aug 17, 202638x their median
THE Global Brand Ambassador ROSÉ stuns for @YSL https://t.co/MBxM4o8rZ4
- Aug 7, 202633x their median
BTS WORLD TOUR ARIRANG continues to deliver @bts_bighit stuns on stage in full @RalphLauren looks https://t.co/y54tDSnIkv
- Aug 11, 202627x their median
Blessing your feed 😌 Olandria stuns in @Roberto_Cavalli https://t.co/gc4akzfXvQ
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 158 interactions against 3.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 70 original posts, its engagement rate beats 36% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 1.30% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.388% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 70 posts sampled, 99% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 17K interactions, about 110x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #celine, #jisoo, #michaelrider.
- What is Fashion's engagement rate on X?
- Fashion (@XFashion) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 70 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,124,664 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, Fashion sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @XFashion have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 36% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @XFashion post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.37 posts per day across the measured window.