AbramChart engagement report
@abramchart - 95K followers on X
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 74 interactions against 95K followers, an engagement rate of 0.078%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 9.9K times each, and 0.751% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 10.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 77% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 90% carry an image or video and 20% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 40K interactions, about 544x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #البتكوين, #btc, #coinbase.
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tags: #البتكوين, #btc, #coinbase.
Compared with accounts its own size
AbramChart's engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 38% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.078%, AbramChart sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.438% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 236K |
| Monday | 0% | 298K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 295K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 255K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 257K |
| Saturday | +3% | 231K |
Best tweets
- Aug 3, 2026544x their median
When I say “Never Sell Your Bitcoin,” I speak as one saver to another. I have never sold mine. Not one satoshi. Strategy is a public company, not my wallet. Since 2020, it has disclosed it may buy or sell $BTC to manage capital. Our shared conviction in Bitcoin remains unchanged.
- Nov 14, 20252.0x their median
مع فقدان البتكوين لآخر دعم قوي عند مستوى 102,500، قررتُ الخروج من السوق حالياً لتخفيف المخاطر. هذا هو قراري الشخصي بناءً على المعطيات الحالية، وكل شخص يبقى مسؤولًا عن قراره الاستثماري وإدارته للمخاطر. السوق دائمًا يعطي فرصًا الأهم هو الحفاظ على رأس المال. https://t.co/8fpRsXuxNA
- Aug 8, 20261.9x their median
السلوك الحالي للبتكوين تكرر ٣ مرات منذ بداية السوق الهابط . يبدأ بهبوط قوي يترك فجوة سعرية شهرية، ثم يستقر السعر لفترة قبل أن يرتد لإعادة اختبار تلك الفجوة، وبعدها يشكل قاعًا جديدًا. الفجوة الأولى: ارتداد من 80 ألف إلى 95 ألف. الفجوة الثانية: ارتداد من 60 ألف إلى 82 ألف. الفجوة الحالية: بين 67 ألف و72 ألف. في المرتين السابقتين، اعتقدت الأغلبية أن الهبوط انتهى مع إعادة اختبار الفجوة، لكن السوق استأنف الاتجاه الهابط وصنع قاعًا جديدًا. حاليًا يعيد البيتكوين اختبار الفجوة الثالثة، لذلك تبقى منطقة 67–72 ألف دولار أهم منطقة يجب مراقبتها. أما تأكيد انتهاء هذا السيناريو وإبطال الفجوة السلبية الحالية، فيتطلب إغلاقًا شهريًا أعلى من 72 ألف دولار.
- Aug 14, 20261.7x their median
التصحيح الحالي للبتكوين مختلف حجم المراكز المفتوحة في الفيوتشر في اعلي ارتفاع لها منذ شهرين تقريباً يعني الحركة الحالية مدعومة بسيولة . ثاني شئ نسبة التمويل ايجابية يعني مفيش استسلام كامل للثيران حتي الان . لو السوق ارتد من هنا اليوم او غدا سيكون ارتداد مؤقت مثل ما حدث الاسابيع السابقة . الصعود المؤكد يأتي بعد استسلام الثيران بالكامل وهو لم اراه حتي الان . اهداف البتكوين للمضارب نشرتها منذ اسبوع .
- Aug 11, 20261.6x their median
بما أننا اقتربنا زمنيًا من المرحلة التي أتوقع أن يتشكل فيها قاع البتكوين، سأذكر باختصار أهم المستويات، لكن أود توضيح بعض النقاط أولًا: 1- اقترابنا زمنيًا من القاع لا يعني أنه لن يكون هناك هبوط آخر أو أن التصحيح سيكون خفيفًا. لا، ففي ثلاثة أيام فقط قد يهبط البتكوين بأكثر من 20%. 2- هل تعلم أن أكبر مستوى تم عنده تداول البتكوين خلال آخر ثلاث سنوات كان عند 65,700؟ لذلك أعتبره أول مستوى مهم يجب مراقبته. 3- المستوى الثاني هو VAL عند 52,600. من المفترض أن يشهد البتكوين ارتدادًا من هذه المنطقة، لكن بنسبة كبيرة أتوقع أن يكون هذا الارتداد فخًا للثيران، لذلك سأضع شروطًا واضحة للتعامل مع المستويين. المستوى الأول: إغلاق أسبوعي أعلى POC عند 65,700. عندها سأشتري البتكوين، ويكون وقف الخسارة إغلاقًا أسبوعيًا أسفل هذا المستوى. المستوى الثاني: 52,600. أنتظر كسر هذا المستوى، ثم الشراء فقط في حال عاد السعر وأغلق أسبوعيًا أعلى منه. أي السيناريوهين أتوقع؟ أتوقع تحقق السيناريو الثاني. هذه نظرتي الشخصية، ومحفظتي جاهزة بالكامل للتعامل مع أي سيناريو قادم. هذه خطتي الشخصية للأشهر الثلاثة القادمة، وليست توصية استثمارية، ولا أحد ملزم بها.
- Aug 20, 20261.6x their median
شارت مرعب لـ البتكوين 77% من المراكز المفتوحة حالياً للبتكوين لونج بعد تصفية اغلب مراكز الشورت أمس . سمعت من قبل عن مصطلح Bull trap ؟ ضعه في حسبانك https://t.co/WpagEheOLZ
- May 9, 20261.6x their median
البتكوين علي الفريم الشهري اختبر فجوة سلبية عند 79.4-83.8 ألف . في شهر يناير السابق عندما وصل البتكوين عند 96 ألف انعكس ايضا من FVG سلبية . البير ماركت طبيعي يحصل فيه تصحيحات وليس مع كل ارتداد تقول انتهي البير ماركت . الفجوه الحالية اذا لم يستطيع السعر الاغلاق اعلاها شمعه الشهر الحالي ستشاهد قاع جديد للبتكوين بنسبة 99%.
- Aug 2, 20261.5x their median
📊 قاع البتكوين.. هل وصلنا إليه؟ الشارتات المرفقة توضح تدفقات البتكوين الداخلة والخارجة من المنصات في قاع دورة 2022 مقارنةً بالدورة الحالية 2026. 🟢 اللون الأخضر: سحب البتكوين من المنصات بهدف التخزين والاستثمار. 🔴 اللون الأحمر: تحويل البتكوين إلى المنصات بهدف البيع. الملاحظة المهمة:في قاع 2022 ظهرت موجات سحب قوية من المنصات، وهو ما عكس زيادة قناعة المستثمرين بالاحتفاظ. أما حتى الآن، فلا نرى نفس السلوك. التصريف ما زال هو المسيطر، وجزء كبير من التدفقات البيعية يأتي من صناديق الـETF. بحسب هذه البيانات، لا توجد حتى الآن إشارات واضحة على مرحلة تجميع مشابهة لقاع 2022. وبالاعتماد على بقية المؤشرات التي أتابعها، أرى أن القاع أصبح قريبًا، لكنه لم يكتمل بعد. @ForeDex_Global
- Aug 19, 2026
البتكوين مسح بالكامل مراكز الدببة من اول 10X حتى 100X لا تركب الفومو لدينا شروط للدخول ستجدها في التحليل المثبت علي حسابي ربما الارتداد الحالي تجهيزا لهبوط أكبر 🐻 https://t.co/UbM23G3pQH
- Aug 22, 2026
الإيثيريوم: خلي بالك من الفومو ⚠️ الإيثيريوم يختبر حاليًا فجوة سعرية سلبية FVG على الفريم الشهري. في الوقت اللي أغلب السوق راكب فيه موجة الـFOMO، قليل جدًا اللي بيتكلم عن السيناريو السلبي. بالنسبة لي المنطقة الحالية اختبار مهم، وإبطال السيناريو السلبي يحتاج إغلاق شمعة شهر أعلى 2,750$. غير كده، الفجوة ما زالت منطقة عرض ومقاومة يجب احترامها. $ETH
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 74 interactions against 95K followers, an engagement rate of 0.078%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 9.9K times each, and 0.751% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 10.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 77% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 90% carry an image or video and 20% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 40K interactions, about 544x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #البتكوين, #btc, #coinbase.
- What is AbramChart's engagement rate on X?
- AbramChart (@abramchart) has an engagement rate of 0.078%, based on the median interactions across 30 original posts from the last 30 days against 95,176 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.078%, AbramChart sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @abramchart have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @abramchart post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.87 posts per day across the measured window.