Back to @beINSPORTS's profile

beIN SPORTS engagement report

@beINSPORTS - 11M followers on X

Measured over 432 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.001%
of 11M followers
Per impression
0.137%
53K views on a typical post
Reach
0.5%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
73
interactions (median)
Saved
0.004%
2 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
14.83/day
active 53% of days
Peak time
21:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 73 interactions against 11M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 432 original posts, its engagement rate beats 15% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 53K times each, and 0.137% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.499% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 14.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 432 posts sampled, 59% carry an image or video and 54% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.8K interactions, about 80x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #الدوري_الإسباني, #الدوري_الإنجليزي, #ucl.

Measured over 432 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #الدوري_الإسباني, #الدوري_الإنجليزي, #ucl.

Compared with accounts its own size

beIN SPORTS's engagement rate beats 15% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 13% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.001%, beIN SPORTS sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.434%
p902.10%
p99160.7%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,521 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 107,166 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.434%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.7%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 21:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 21:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%50K
01:00 UTC-2%51K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%60K
09:00 UTC-3%69K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%100K
16:00 UTC-3%97K
17:00 UTC-2%90K
18:00 UTC-1%84K
19:00 UTC-2%79K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%57K
23:00 UTC-2%51K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Saturday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Saturday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%230K
Monday0%286K
Tuesday-2%276K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%244K
Friday-3%252K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 22, 202680x their median

    السعودي سعود عبدالحميد يواصل التألق مع لونس ويسجل هدفأ رائعاً في شباك أوكسير #الدوري_الفرنسي https://t.co/mn6YlYsZdt

    4.9K788115411.1M viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 202656x their median

    🔥⚽️ ثلاثية في نصف ساعة فقط! ريال مدريد يضرب بقوة ويسجل 3 أهداف في شباك ملقا خلال أول 30 دقيقة من المباراة #الدوري_الاسباني https://t.co/86bqGIGuH4

    3.9K2143814434K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 202639x their median

    🔥 بداية موفقة لريال مدريد .. ⚽️ بيلينغهام يفتتح التسجيل مبكراً #الدوري_الإسباني https://t.co/Nh5fdwt8j9

    2.6K1725117413K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 202637x their median

    🤩🇹🇷 لحظة دخول محمد صلاح إلى أرضية الملعب في ظهوره الأول بقميص طرابزون سبور #الدوري_التركي https://t.co/09IuzB6uVv

    2.6K1062010450K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202633x their median

    مبابي يفتتح التسجيل لريال مدريد بلمسة رائعة بعد تمريرة مميزة من فالفيردي ⚽️🔥 #الدوري_الإسباني https://t.co/Lafh1aCk8U

    2.3K1212915391K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202633x their median

    مبابي يعود ويضرب من جديد ويسجل هدفه الثاني بعد تمريرة رائعة من بيلينغهام ⚽️🔥 #الدوري_الإسباني https://t.co/ZmKQvCJ2ik

    2.2K1313014320K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202632x their median

    ⚽ فيران توريس يواصل التألق ويدرك التعادل لباريس سان جيرمان 🔴🔵 #الدوري_الفرنسي https://t.co/T694XxSQne

    2.2K685446863K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202632x their median

    كيليان مبابي يبصم على أول هاتريك في الدوري الإسباني هذا الموسم ⚽️⚽️⚽️🔥 #الدوري_الإسباني https://t.co/NYjmzF0z31

    2.1K1214419276K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202630x their median

    🔥 كريم أديمي يضرب بقوة ويضيف ثاني أهداف برشلونة بعد تمريرة رائعة من رافينيا ⚽️ #الدوري_الإسباني https://t.co/DFcxZPv4vi

    2.0K106207283K viewsView on X
  • Aug 15, 202629x their median

    محمد صلاح كاد أن يحرز هدفه الأول مع طرابزون سبور 🔥🔥🔥 #الدوري_التركي https://t.co/wmnbSZo67a

    2.1K59133292K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#الدوري_الإسباني#الدوري_الإنجليزي#ucl#الدوري_التركي#كرة_السلة

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 73 interactions against 11M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 432 original posts, its engagement rate beats 15% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 53K times each, and 0.137% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.499% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 14.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 432 posts sampled, 59% carry an image or video and 54% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.8K interactions, about 80x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #الدوري_الإسباني, #الدوري_الإنجليزي, #ucl.

What is beIN SPORTS's engagement rate on X?
beIN SPORTS (@beINSPORTS) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 432 original posts from the last 30 days against 10,660,040 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.001%, beIN SPORTS sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @beINSPORTS have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 15% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @beINSPORTS post?
Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 14.83 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going