beIN SPORTS Türkiye engagement report
@beINSPORTS_TR - 2.9M followers on X
Measured over 352 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 70 interactions against 2.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 352 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 46K times each, and 0.152% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.60% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 11.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 352 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 14% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 118x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beinsports, #trendyolsüperlig, #beinsportshaber.
Measured over 352 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #beinsports, #trendyolsüperlig, #beinsportshaber.
Compared with accounts its own size
beIN SPORTS Türkiye's engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 14% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, beIN SPORTS Türkiye sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 31, 2026118x their median
🟢🔴 Galibiyetin ardından Amed SK. #beINSPORTS #AMDvTS https://t.co/h00IVaBE6B
- Aug 31, 202696x their median
⚫⚪ Dusan Vlahovic, Arca Çorum FK karşısında hat-trick'i tamamladı! ⏱️ 43' ⏱️ 59' ⏱️ 66' #BJKvÇRM #beINSPORTS https://t.co/9kFgTFgY7m
- Aug 29, 202673x their median
🟡🔴 Rafael Leao ve Victor Osimhen, Galatasaray formasıyla bir arada! #beINSPORTS https://t.co/pcStZCMf5O
- Aug 23, 202670x their median
🤯 Mohamed Salah’ın hat-trick’i ofsayta takıldı! #beINSPORTS #TSvBFK https://t.co/zQOSv2Pao4
- Aug 23, 202661x their median
🔴🔵 Maç sonu galibiyet üçlüsü Mohamed Salah'tan! #TSvBFK #beINSPORTS https://t.co/OXiWUd472y
- Aug 29, 202653x their median
🟡🔴 Victor Osimhen'in üst düzey top hakimiyeti! #GSvGÖZ #beINSPORTS https://t.co/mtQqBlswbG
- Aug 19, 202651x their median
🔴🔵 Mohamed Salah hayranlığı ile bilinen Liverpool taraftarı minik Isaac, Trabzonspor antrenmanına davet edilerek Salah ile bir araya geldi. 👏 Isaac, daha önce de Liverpool antrenmanını ziyaret edip Salah ve diğer oyuncularla buluşmuştu. https://t.co/X2UyvWnykU
- Aug 29, 202647x their median
🦁 Rafael Leao, RAMS Park çimlerinde! #beINSPORTS https://t.co/1Fb1NKyPad
- Aug 31, 202639x their median
⚡️ Dusan Vlahovic, hücumda kalan Rıdvan Yılmaz’ın kademesine koşuyor! #beINSPORTS #BJKvÇRM https://t.co/X0ydK4DUdA
- Aug 31, 202633x their median
⚽ Maç Sonucu: Amed SK 2-1 Trabzonspor #beINSPORTS #TrendyolSüperLig #AMDvTS https://t.co/FR0hfs0B0d
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 70 interactions against 2.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 352 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 46K times each, and 0.152% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.60% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 11.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 352 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 14% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 118x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beinsports, #trendyolsüperlig, #beinsportshaber.
- What is beIN SPORTS Türkiye's engagement rate on X?
- beIN SPORTS Türkiye (@beINSPORTS_TR) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 352 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,855,616 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, beIN SPORTS Türkiye sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @beINSPORTS_TR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @beINSPORTS_TR post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 11.8 posts per day across the measured window.