beIN SPORTS engagement report
@beinsports_FR - 4.0M followers on X
Measured over 281 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 36 interactions against 4.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 281 original posts, its engagement rate beats 17% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.094% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.959% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 10.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 281 posts sampled, 46% carry an image or video and 29% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.9K interactions, about 53x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beinligue2, #ligue2bkt, #beinsports.
Measured over 281 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #beinligue2, #ligue2bkt, #beinsports.
Compared with accounts its own size
beIN SPORTS's engagement rate beats 17% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 8% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, beIN SPORTS sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 202653x their median
🇬🇧 #PremierLeague 🎙 Roberto De Zerbi : “Avec moi ou un autre entraîneur…” https://t.co/dBd6xUtKnK
- Aug 16, 202624x their median
🏆🇫🇷 Le palmares du Trophée des Champions au XXIeme siècle https://t.co/OCJQEnrRPw
- Aug 26, 202623x their median
🎙 Kolo Touré estime que les défenseurs sont désormais "complètement différents" https://t.co/8D97HCAbsy
- Aug 15, 202622x their median
🔥 Ferran Torres déjà à l'entraînement avec le PSG ! https://t.co/TZbGsG6X8v
- Aug 18, 202621x their median
🇩🇪 Ce samedi, vivez la Supercoupe d’Allemagne, Borussia Dortmund - Bayern Munich, en exclusivité sur beIN SPORTS ! https://t.co/clkIgYXHwU
- Aug 22, 202620x their median
⚽️ #Ligue2BKT 🗣️ Téji Savanier : "Le football, ça ne se perd pas !" #beINLIGUE2 https://t.co/jHl1QHCvfZ
- Aug 26, 202619x their median
🇬🇧 #PremierLeague 👑 O'Reilly rend hommage à Guardiola après avoir remporté le titre de jeune joueur de l'année https://t.co/sYxYrboBV2
- Aug 22, 202618x their median
⚽️ #Ligue2BKT 🎁 Ian Cathro a réservé une belle surprise à notre consultant Robert Malm pour son anniversaire ! #beINLIGUE2 https://t.co/5yj0tQuxkO
- Aug 18, 202618x their median
🎙️ Rodri : “Le Barça a toujours été ma première option !” #beINSPORTS https://t.co/pyyABLv5rd
- Aug 25, 202618x their median
🇬🇧 #PremierLeague 🎙 Xabi Alonso : "Si Cole est comme ça, nous aurons un meilleur Chelsea" https://t.co/ThKZMHjOtX
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 36 interactions against 4.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 281 original posts, its engagement rate beats 17% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.094% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.959% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 10.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 281 posts sampled, 46% carry an image or video and 29% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.9K interactions, about 53x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beinligue2, #ligue2bkt, #beinsports.
- What is beIN SPORTS's engagement rate on X?
- beIN SPORTS (@beinsports_FR) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 281 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,990,863 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, beIN SPORTS sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @beinsports_FR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 17% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @beinsports_FR post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 10.1 posts per day across the measured window.