Carling Black Label ᅠᅠᅠᅠ engagement report
@blacklabelsa - 94K followers on X
Measured over 42 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 128 interactions against 94K followers, an engagement rate of 0.135%. Measured over 42 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 4.89% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.77% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 42 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 64x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #championcoach, #championbeer, #betwayprem.
Measured over 42 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tags: #championcoach, #championbeer, #betwayprem.
Compared with accounts its own size
Carling Black Label ᅠᅠᅠᅠ's engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 88% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.135%, Carling Black Label ᅠᅠᅠᅠ sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 56K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 45K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 82K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 103K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 89K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 84K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 78K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 239K |
| Monday | 0% | 303K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 305K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 259K |
| Thursday | -2% | 251K |
| Friday | -3% | 260K |
| Saturday | +3% | 234K |
Best tweets
- Aug 1, 202664x their median
90 + 4’| #KRU 1 : 3 #CHI Full-time score: (Khethukuthula 45 + 1’) Kruger United FC 1 : 3 Kaizer Chiefs (Da Silva 7’, Duba 57’ 66’) Betway Man of the Match: Luke Baartman #Amakhosi4Life #TheKingdomRises #LoveAndPeace #BetwayPrem https://t.co/rl8NBxSdCJ
- Aug 1, 202621x their median
66’| #KRU 1 : 3 #CHI GOAL!!!!! Duba scores!! Wandile gets his brace after quick one twos by Chiefs Kruger United 1 : 3 Kaizer Chiefs #Amakhosi4Life #TheKingdomRises #LoveAndPeace #BetwayPrem https://t.co/HcIfdkAMNe
- Aug 8, 202620x their median
On to the next round! Bafana Ba Style get the job done in the #MTN8 quarter-final 🔥🙌 Mamelodi Sundowns (21' Mokoena, 31' Van Wyk, 113' Cassius) 3️⃣➖2️⃣ Polokwane City (7' Dlamini, 60' Molokwane) #Sundowns #NeverStopRising https://t.co/weR0afzTUE
- Jul 26, 202616x their median
https://t.co/gnBDrPljz4
- Aug 15, 202612x their median
🚨𝙎𝙏𝘼𝙍𝙏𝙄𝙉𝙂 𝙓𝙄🚨 🆚 Kaizer Chiefs ⏰ 15H00 🏟 FNB Stadium 📺 SS 202 & SABC 1 #Sundowns #BetwayPrem #NeverStopRising https://t.co/4swe35DTel
- Aug 8, 20266.6x their median
Ahead at the break. Let's finish the job in the second 45 🔥 Mamelodi Sundowns (21' Mokoena, 31' Van Wyk) 2️⃣➖1️⃣ Polokwane City (7' Dlamini) #Sundowns #MTN8 #NeverStopRising https://t.co/ZpDom7K9nO
- Aug 15, 20266.3x their median
❌⚽️ 𝙍𝙐𝙇𝙀𝘿 𝙊𝙐𝙏 Teboho Mokoena missed Chiefs clash due to injury - still recovering from horror tackle vs Polokwane City. https://t.co/6pEzur5AcR
- Jul 27, 20263.8x their median
Ikha ngemuva, ikha ngaphambili! 🏆🔥 ⚽️ Mbokazi is your #CarlingKnockout Player of the Tournament! From crunching tackles to Champion performances, he left it all on the pitch. What's your most memorable TLB moment from the tournament? Reply using #ChampionBeer asibone!🍺 https://t.co/UMMGizKyVs
- Aug 15, 20263.3x their median
𝗔𝗠𝗔𝗞𝗛𝗢𝗦𝗜 𝗗𝗘𝗕𝗨𝗧 ✌️ Bafana Bafana defender Thabo Moloisane is making his starting XI debut for Kaizer Chiefs vs Mamelodi Sundowns. @ToyotaSA | #BetwayPrem https://t.co/mDWvPhxY9C
- Aug 19, 20263.1x their median
Champs recognise Champion reward noma kanjani. Besisonke nge diski laseMazweni eMelika, but now we're back eMzansi neZamalek. 🍺 Manje I wanna see if you can fit the correct combo to the frame! 👀 QT using #ChampionBeer and I might pass you a 6-pack in the DMs. https://t.co/eeNyXfYCwt
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 128 interactions against 94K followers, an engagement rate of 0.135%. Measured over 42 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 4.89% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.77% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 42 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 64x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #championcoach, #championbeer, #betwayprem.
- What is Carling Black Label ᅠᅠᅠᅠ's engagement rate on X?
- Carling Black Label ᅠᅠᅠᅠ (@blacklabelsa) has an engagement rate of 0.135%, based on the median interactions across 42 original posts from the last 30 days against 94,364 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.135%, Carling Black Label ᅠᅠᅠᅠ sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @blacklabelsa have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @blacklabelsa post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.83 posts per day across the measured window.