CAF - AR engagement report
@caf_online_AR - 3.2M followers on X
Measured over 48 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 69 interactions against 3.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 48 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.471% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.455% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 48 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.9K interactions, about 71x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #totalenergieswafcon2026, #totalenergiesafconfutsal2026, #totalenergiesafcon2025.
Measured over 48 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #totalenergieswafcon2026, #totalenergiesafconfutsal2026, #totalenergiesafcon2025.
Compared with accounts its own size
CAF - AR's engagement rate beats 25% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 37% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, CAF - AR sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 15, 202671x their median
🥉 BRONZE MEDALISTS 🥉 Algeria claim third place at #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026. 🇩🇿 https://t.co/GceNPRQy0v
- Aug 15, 202633x their median
A standout performance and a crucial goal earn Lina Boussaha the TotalEnergies Woman of the Match award. 🇩🇿⭐ #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 | @Football2Gether https://t.co/uwwHi1yvLI
- Aug 5, 202614x their median
الملك المصري 👑🇪🇬 https://t.co/3XnxicM5mA
- Aug 8, 202614x their median
Going global! 🇩🇿🌍 Algeria qualify for the 2027 #FIFAWWC. #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/fEvz7KkSnv
- Aug 19, 20269.6x their median
Icons never really leave the pitch. Their legacy stays. 🇨🇮 Max-Alain Gradel. A #TotalEnergiesAFCON champion, forever part of the story. 🏆 https://t.co/j1QudckqrJ
- Aug 8, 20267.6x their median
Going global! 🇲🇦🌍 Morocco qualify for the 2027 #FIFAWWC. #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/xDKbfbcdQj
- Aug 15, 20266.4x their median
The moment they knew. 🇩🇿🥉 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/gLg3UpxQiB
- Aug 8, 20266.2x their median
SEMI-FINALISTS! 🇩🇿 Algeria head to the #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 semi-finals. 🌟 https://t.co/bkz42shHyD
- Aug 15, 20265.3x their median
الفرحة لها نغمة.. والبرونزية لها إيقاع 🇩🇿🎶 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/5QFQRDUKFy
- Aug 18, 20264.1x their median
رياض محرز.. آخر فصول حكاية تاريخية بكأس الأمم الأفريقية 🇩🇿🤍 #TotalEnergiesAFCON2025 https://t.co/Su311PCWQ9
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 69 interactions against 3.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 48 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.471% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.455% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 48 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.9K interactions, about 71x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #totalenergieswafcon2026, #totalenergiesafconfutsal2026, #totalenergiesafcon2025.
- What is CAF - AR's engagement rate on X?
- CAF - AR (@caf_online_AR) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 48 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,221,459 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, CAF - AR sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @caf_online_AR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 25% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @caf_online_AR post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.13 posts per day across the measured window.