Back to @caf_online_FR's profile

CAF - FR engagement report

@caf_online_FR - 466K followers on X

Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.004%
of 466K followers
Per impression
0.337%
5.6K views on a typical post
Reach
1.21%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
19
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.9/day
active 37% of days
Peak time
17:00 UTC
Tuesday

A typical post picks up 19 interactions against 466K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 5.6K times each, and 0.337% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.21% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 20 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 558 interactions, about 29x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #totalenergiesafconfutsal2026, #totalenergieswafcon2026, #totalenergiesafconu23.

Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tags: #totalenergiesafconfutsal2026, #totalenergieswafcon2026, #totalenergiesafconu23.

Compared with accounts its own size

CAF - FR's engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 25% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.004%, CAF - FR sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99158.1%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,582 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 105,409 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile158.1%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 17:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 17:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%52K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%62K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%74K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%89K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-4%101K
15:00 UTC-2%104K
16:00 UTC-3%102K
17:00 UTC-3%94K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%68K
22:00 UTC-2%59K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Tuesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Tuesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%237K
Monday0%300K
Tuesday-3%299K
Wednesday-1%256K
Thursday-1%249K
Friday-3%258K
Saturday+3%232K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 25, 202629x their median

    Baleba ➡️ Mbeumo. Réunis 👀🇨🇲 https://t.co/rOMY571SxV

    499524318K viewsView on X
  • Jul 27, 202613x their median

    Two goals for Ines Konan gets her the TotalEnergies Woman of the Match award. 🇨🇮🌟 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 | @Football2Gether https://t.co/KfoXeJOaUB

    225252420K viewsView on X
  • Jul 29, 202613x their median

    FULL-TIME! 🇨🇲 2-1 🇲🇱 A hard-fought win for the Indomitable Lionesses. #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/I5G00BRptJ

    1893961010K viewsView on X
  • Jul 27, 202612x their median

    FULL-TIME! 🇨🇮🇧🇫 A dominant win for Côte d'Ivoire. #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/9FivSSzqLT

    1663841141K viewsView on X
  • Jul 27, 202611x their median

    🎥 HIGHLIGHTS: 🇨🇮 4-1 🇧🇫 Three points for Côte d'Ivoire after a stunning display. #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/eEFYapWDuH

    164298726K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 202610x their median

    L’un des nôtres. Toujours là pour nous rendre fiers. 🇨🇮❤️ https://t.co/Taxj8g9d7x

    17913107.5K viewsView on X
  • Jul 29, 20266.5x their median

    The moment Cameroon went in front. 🇨🇲🙌 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/0mOgviO4PC

    104152335K viewsView on X
  • Jul 27, 20266.3x their median

    A 3-goal lead? That's dance worthy. 🇨🇮 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/VIJV5FkB3t

    91222547K viewsView on X
  • Jul 29, 20264.9x their median

    Starting XIs! 📋 Cameroon and Mali have named their starting elevens. 🇨🇲🇲🇱 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/0GXqCjmeNU

    72134431K viewsView on X
  • Jul 30, 20264.0x their median

    Le but de l’ouverture ? Mbengue l’a offert au Sénégal. ⚽🇸🇳 #TotalEnergiesWAFCON2026 https://t.co/qNpu7vUPjB

    7231012K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#totalenergiesafconfutsal2026#totalenergieswafcon2026#totalenergiesafconu23#totalenergiesafcon#totalenergiesafcon2023

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 19 interactions against 466K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 5.6K times each, and 0.337% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.21% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 20 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 558 interactions, about 29x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #totalenergiesafconfutsal2026, #totalenergieswafcon2026, #totalenergiesafconu23.

What is CAF - FR's engagement rate on X?
CAF - FR (@caf_online_FR) has an engagement rate of 0.004%, based on the median interactions across 20 original posts from the last 30 days against 466,014 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.004%, CAF - FR sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @caf_online_FR have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @caf_online_FR post?
Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.9 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going