πΎπ€π§π§πππ€π¨ & π½ππ£πππ¨ engagement report
@corridosybandas - 937K followers on X
Measured over 78 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 106 interactions against 937K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 78 original posts, its engagement rate beats 36% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 23K times each, and 0.468% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.40% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 78 posts sampled, 42% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.1K interactions, about 11x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #artesaniasmexicanas, #cintosfinos, #huarachesmexicanos.
Measured over 78 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #artesaniasmexicanas, #cintosfinos, #huarachesmexicanos.
Compared with accounts its own size
πΎπ€π§π§πππ€π¨ & π½ππ£πππ¨'s engagement rate beats 36% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 31% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.011%, πΎπ€π§π§πππ€π¨ & π½ππ£πππ¨ sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 22, 202611x their median
Un six pero de agua, porque ya cambiΓ© https://t.co/vLz4l7MCYE
- Aug 26, 20268.6x their median
Un electrΓ³lit para andar bien hidratado https://t.co/xtoQJ2vGMV
- Aug 25, 20263.9x their median
Los verdaderos creadores de Farmear Aura https://t.co/9yb8DnS7O3
- Aug 15, 20263.8x their median
βEs viernes y el cuerpo lo sabeβ Mi cuerpo: https://t.co/5WPfRIlDCS
- Aug 24, 20263.3x their median
Con este calor se antoja un Caguabolis https://t.co/mpiAoMqpXQ
- Aug 25, 20263.2x their median
Sufren de calor porque quieren https://t.co/bLPyl3GONH
- Aug 14, 20262.9x their median
El Doctor Simi anda en m4los pasos π¦ https://t.co/FPpolLwFJ6
- Aug 16, 20262.8x their median
Yo pensando que negocio abrir para ya no ir a chambear⦠https://t.co/h964vZavCj
- Aug 22, 20262.8x their median
βPor que te corrieron del trabajo? Yo: no sΓ©β¦ https://t.co/fOBarHGfWk
- Aug 14, 20262.6x their median
Viernes de hidrataciΓ³n https://t.co/Okl7Sw9oPh
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 106 interactions against 937K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 78 original posts, its engagement rate beats 36% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 23K times each, and 0.468% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.40% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 78 posts sampled, 42% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.1K interactions, about 11x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #artesaniasmexicanas, #cintosfinos, #huarachesmexicanos.
- What is πΎπ€π§π§πππ€π¨ & π½ππ£πππ¨'s engagement rate on X?
- πΎπ€π§π§πππ€π¨ & π½ππ£πππ¨ (@corridosybandas) has an engagement rate of 0.011%, based on the median interactions across 78 original posts from the last 30 days against 937,460 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.011%, πΎπ€π§π§πππ€π¨ & π½ππ£πππ¨ sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @corridosybandas have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 36% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @corridosybandas post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.73 posts per day across the measured window.