Darshan Mehta engagement report
@darshanvmehta1 - 369K followers on X
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 108 interactions against 369K followers, an engagement rate of 0.029%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 33% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.646% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.53% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 76% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 420 interactions, about 3.9x its own typical post.
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Darshan Mehta's engagement rate beats 33% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 31% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.029%, Darshan Mehta sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 21, 20263.9x their median
Detox fasts are very important to do periodically....it can vary from 24 hours to 72 hours....body needs that reset.. Just completed a 60 hour fast (water and black coffee only)....this is not for weight loss but helping internal organs get better...insulin gets regulated, stomach gets a breather, ketosis kicks in....body feels much alert and better Should try it...
- Aug 21, 20263.5x their median
Big news for Diacabs as capacity will increase. The company has guided for Rs 4500 cr topline this year and commissioning new capacity will certainly help. One of the very few companies which will show massive topline growth. Revenue (Actual and Guidance) FY26 Rs 1944 cr FY27 Rs 4500 cr FY28 Rs 7500 cr FY29 Rs 1000 cr +
- Aug 13, 20263.1x their median
Midhani surges 10%....here is why S400 approval from GE Aerospace is important https://t.co/rWAK2YnbDe
- Aug 18, 20263.0x their median
One data point that is useless each day every day. https://t.co/HZP4wH78t3
- Aug 14, 20262.3x their median
DIAMOND POWER CONCALL Guidance of Rs 4300 - 4500 cr topline as capacity kicks in and new orders come in Guidance of Rs 7500 cr topline in FY28 Q1 revenue was impacted by monsoon, Q1 usually is the weakest every year This means - Company will do on average of 1250 - 1300 cr topline average every quarter for next 3 quarter (690 in Q1)...Rs 3800 cr in next 3 quarters combined - Company will do close to 540 - 550 cr EBITDA for FY27 vs Rs 224 cr in FY26 - Company will more than double profits in FY27 over FY26 (143 cr in FY26)
- Aug 24, 2026
Diacabs gets more orders from data center sector https://t.co/17JLhT17pn
- Aug 18, 2026
China Desk: Indian Dyes & Pigment companies in focus China’s industry is consolidating and facing stringent audits leading to closure of some plants. Reductant (还原物) the irreplaceable intermediate for black, blue and violet disperse dyes was quoted at roughly RMB 25,000/ton at end-2025. By March 2026 it had spiked to RMB 70,000–100,000/ton, a near-300% move in two months. By late July, leading producers were quoting RMB 120,000/ton, with hexachloro intermediates following to RMB 50,000/ton. With reductant accounting for 20–30% of disperse dye production cost, the surge forced the entire chain to reprice. Zhejiang Longsheng and Runtu have pushed through multiple rounds of disperse dye hikes since January including two synchronized increases in July alone.
- Aug 18, 2026
Boring markets!!!!
- Aug 13, 2026
Ultratech block deal done. Sold by promoters. Market whispers are that these funds will be invested in Idea.
- Aug 12, 2026
Gujarat Fluoro posts highest revenues and margins. Profit exceeds Rs 220 cr. Most imp part is the EV business revenues have started to increase and ebitda losses in that division came down over last quarter. https://t.co/boelRuBOjp
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 108 interactions against 369K followers, an engagement rate of 0.029%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 33% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.646% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.53% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 76% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 420 interactions, about 3.9x its own typical post.
- What is Darshan Mehta's engagement rate on X?
- Darshan Mehta (@darshanvmehta1) has an engagement rate of 0.029%, based on the median interactions across 25 original posts from the last 30 days against 368,737 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.029%, Darshan Mehta sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @darshanvmehta1 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 33% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @darshanvmehta1 post?
- Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.4 posts per day across the measured window.