De Marke Sports engagement report
@demarkesports - 1.4M followers on X
Measured over 356 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 254 interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 356 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 52K times each, and 0.491% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.74% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 12.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 356 posts sampled, 94% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 10K interactions, about 40x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #probably, #reklam, #ucldraw.
Measured over 356 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #probably, #reklam, #ucldraw.
Compared with accounts its own size
De Marke Sports's engagement rate beats 44% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 32% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.018%, De Marke Sports sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 24, 202640x their median
Trabzon'da mutlu bir çift. https://t.co/NYWKoEhqd0
- Jul 31, 202627x their median
Cole Palmer: "Gol sevincinin ticari marka tescilini yaptırdım. Yani Morgan Rogers farklı bir şey yapmaya kalkarsa, kapısına icra memurlarını dikerim." (Gülerek) https://t.co/VX9CeOcNjQ
- Aug 19, 202625x their median
Eden Hazard, çocuklarına forma almak için Chelsea kulüp mağazasına girdi. Efsanelerini gören çalışanların tepkisi 😅 https://t.co/0hiGnPSmdC
- Aug 27, 202624x their median
4 takım. 3 turnuva. Kalbimiz sizinle 🇹🇷❤️ https://t.co/QGf5J2eHSS
- Aug 19, 202620x their median
Atletico’daki ilk maçında, çok klas… Kang-In Lee, Metropolitano’yu coşturdu. https://t.co/ogd2cZxQJU
- Aug 29, 202619x their median
Okan Buruk: "Maalesef elimizi kolumuzu bağlayan bir yabancı kuralı var. Birçok takımı da zorlayan bir kural. En planlı giden biziz. Buna rağmen zorlandık. Kuralla ilgili 'Değişiklik olmayacak' diye bir açıklama gelmişti. Biz de buna göre hareket ettik. Mesela Jelert'i kiraya verirken belki maddi olarak kayıp yaşadık. Kural öyle olduğu için kiraya vermemiz gerekiyordu. Geçen hafta bir anda kural değişti. Transfer dönemi bitene kadar da kural değişebilir. Çünkü lig başladıktan sonra kural değişebiliyor. Kuralın yanlış olduğunu bütün Türkiye ve kulüpler söylüyor. Hangi yaşta ve tipte oyuncu alacağına kulüplerin karar vermesi lazım. Zaten herkesin limiti var. Bu limitleri verirken bir de 'Bunları bunları alacaksınız' diyorsunuz. Şimdi geçen hafta yine kural değiştirdiler. Verdikleri sözün de arkasında durmuyorlar. Söylenenleri de yerine getiremiyorsunuz. Neden bu kuralı koydunuz o zaman?"
- Aug 27, 202618x their median
Beşiktaş, Avrupa Ligi'nde! https://t.co/S3vuJ7KKSq
- Aug 31, 202617x their median
Soru: "Diyarbakır'da nasıl karşılandınız, herhangi bir sıkıntı oldu mu?" Fatih Tekke: "Yok, herhangi bir sıkıntı olmadı. Saha kutu gibi zaten, ambiyans gayet iyi, takımlarına gayet fazlasıyla coşku verdiler. Bugün de bana göre bizden daha iyi oynadılar." https://t.co/cJ9PY3y8bG
- Aug 27, 202615x their median
SON 3 MAÇ. 3 GOL. Enes Ünal, Getafe'ye muhteşem geri döndü 🔥 https://t.co/kKDHo82bBf
- Aug 19, 202615x their median
Minik Liverpoollu Isaac Kearney, Trabzon'da Mohamed Salah'la buluştu. https://t.co/bE7ZzLEkI2
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 254 interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 356 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 52K times each, and 0.491% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.74% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 12.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 356 posts sampled, 94% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 10K interactions, about 40x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #probably, #reklam, #ucldraw.
- What is De Marke Sports's engagement rate on X?
- De Marke Sports (@demarkesports) has an engagement rate of 0.018%, based on the median interactions across 356 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,379,489 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.018%, De Marke Sports sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @demarkesports have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 44% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @demarkesports post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 12.7 posts per day across the measured window.